HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Bomaderry - New Delhi

Time difference between Bomaderry, Australia and New Delhi, India:

-5:30 hours.
Bomaderry is 5:30 hours ahead of New Delhi. When it is 9:00 am in New Delhi, it is 2:30 pm in Bomaderry.
See time difference between other cities in Australia & India

Bomaderry:

Time: Wed, 17 Oct 2018 AEDT
Sun: ↑6:14 am, ↓7:13 pm
Day Length: 12 hrs 59 mins
Time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +11)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019

New Delhi:

Time: Tue, 16 Oct 2018 IST
Sun: ↑6:22 am, ↓5:51 pm
Day Length: 11 hrs 29 mins
Time zone: IST - India Standard Time (UTC/GMT +5:30)

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Bomaderry, Australia to New Delhi, India is: 13 hrs, 24 mins.
Distance from Bomaderry to New Delhi is 6455.9 Miles (10389.7 Kilometers / 5606.3 Nautical Miles).


Bomaderry time to New Delhi time converter (AEDT to IST):

New Delhi time to Bomaderry time (Reverse this table)
12am Bomaderry time is 6:30 pm New Delhi time
1am Bomaderry time is 7:30 pm New Delhi time
2am Bomaderry time is 8:30 pm New Delhi time
3am Bomaderry time is 9:30 pm New Delhi time
4am Bomaderry time is 10:30 pm New Delhi time
5am Bomaderry time is 11:30 pm New Delhi time
6am Bomaderry time is 12:30 am New Delhi time
7am Bomaderry time is 1:30 am New Delhi time
8am Bomaderry time is 2:30 am New Delhi time
9am Bomaderry time is 3:30 am New Delhi time
10am Bomaderry time is 4:30 am New Delhi time
11am Bomaderry time is 5:30 am New Delhi time
12pm Bomaderry time is 6:30 am New Delhi time
1pm Bomaderry time is 7:30 am New Delhi time
2pm Bomaderry time is 8:30 am New Delhi time
3pm Bomaderry time is 9:30 am New Delhi time
4pm Bomaderry time is 10:30 am New Delhi time
5pm Bomaderry time is 11:30 am New Delhi time
6pm Bomaderry time is 12:30 pm New Delhi time
7pm Bomaderry time is 1:30 pm New Delhi time
8pm Bomaderry time is 2:30 pm New Delhi time
9pm Bomaderry time is 3:30 pm New Delhi time
10pm Bomaderry time is 4:30 pm New Delhi time
11pm Bomaderry time is 5:30 pm New Delhi time

Bomaderry Bomaderry time zone information
Bomaderry sunrise sunset times
Bomaderry area code
Air distance from Bomaderry
Time difference with Bomaderry

New Delhi New Delhi time right now
Sunrise sunset in New Delhi
New Delhi area code
Air distance from New Delhi
Time difference with New Delhi


Bomaderry is located in AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 24 March 2019 in Bomaderry. New Delhi is located in IST - India Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a -5:30 hours time difference between Bomaderry and New Delhi right now. The total air distance from Bomaderry to New Delhi is 6455.9 miles or 10389.7 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Bomaderry and New Delhi.
⇢ 11 am in Bomaderry is what time in New Delhi?