HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Bomaderry - Riyadh

Time difference between Bomaderry, Australia and Riyadh, Saudi Arabia:

-8:0 hours.
Bomaderry is 8:0 hours ahead of Riyadh. When it is 8:00 am in Riyadh, it is 4:00 pm in Bomaderry.
See time difference between other cities in Australia & Saudi Arabia

Bomaderry:

Time: Tue, 16 Oct 2018 AEDT
Sun: ↑6:14 am, ↓7:13 pm
Day Length: 12 hrs 59 mins
Time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +11)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019

Riyadh:

Time: Tue, 16 Oct 2018 AST
Sun: ↑5:52 am, ↓5:26 pm
Day Length: 11 hrs 34 mins
Time zone: AST - Arabia Standard Time (UTC/GMT +3)

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Bomaderry, Australia to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia is: 16 hrs, 25 mins.
Distance from Bomaderry to Riyadh is 7909.8 Miles (12729.6 Kilometers / 6868.9 Nautical Miles).


Bomaderry time to Riyadh time converter (AEDT to AST):

Riyadh time to Bomaderry time (Reverse this table)
12am Bomaderry time is 4:00 pm Riyadh time
1am Bomaderry time is 5:00 pm Riyadh time
2am Bomaderry time is 6:00 pm Riyadh time
3am Bomaderry time is 7:00 pm Riyadh time
4am Bomaderry time is 8:00 pm Riyadh time
5am Bomaderry time is 9:00 pm Riyadh time
6am Bomaderry time is 10:00 pm Riyadh time
7am Bomaderry time is 11:00 pm Riyadh time
8am Bomaderry time is 12:00 am Riyadh time
9am Bomaderry time is 1:00 am Riyadh time
10am Bomaderry time is 2:00 am Riyadh time
11am Bomaderry time is 3:00 am Riyadh time
12pm Bomaderry time is 4:00 am Riyadh time
1pm Bomaderry time is 5:00 am Riyadh time
2pm Bomaderry time is 6:00 am Riyadh time
3pm Bomaderry time is 7:00 am Riyadh time
4pm Bomaderry time is 8:00 am Riyadh time
5pm Bomaderry time is 9:00 am Riyadh time
6pm Bomaderry time is 10:00 am Riyadh time
7pm Bomaderry time is 11:00 am Riyadh time
8pm Bomaderry time is 12:00 pm Riyadh time
9pm Bomaderry time is 1:00 pm Riyadh time
10pm Bomaderry time is 2:00 pm Riyadh time
11pm Bomaderry time is 3:00 pm Riyadh time

Bomaderry Bomaderry time zone information
Bomaderry sunrise sunset times
Bomaderry area code
Air distance from Bomaderry
Time difference with Bomaderry

Riyadh Riyadh time right now
Sunrise sunset in Riyadh
Riyadh area code
Air distance from Riyadh
Time difference with Riyadh


Bomaderry is located in AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 24 March 2019 in Bomaderry. Riyadh is located in AST - Arabia Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a -8:0 hours time difference between Bomaderry and Riyadh right now. The total air distance from Bomaderry to Riyadh is 7909.8 miles or 12729.6 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Bomaderry and Riyadh.
⇢ 10 am in Bomaderry is what time in Riyadh?