HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Bury - Copenhagen

Time difference between Bury, UK and Copenhagen, Denmark:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in UK & Denmark

Bury:

Time: Tue, 16 Oct 2018 BST
Sun: ↑7:38 am, ↓6:10 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 32 mins
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Copenhagen:

Time: Tue, 16 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑7:43 am, ↓6:08 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 25 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Bury, UK to Copenhagen, Denmark is: 1 hrs, 26 mins.
Distance from Bury to Copenhagen is 599.7 Miles (965 Kilometers / 520.7 Nautical Miles).


Bury time to Copenhagen time converter (BST to CEST):

Copenhagen time to Bury time (Reverse this table)
12am Bury time is 1:00 am Copenhagen time
1am Bury time is 2:00 am Copenhagen time
2am Bury time is 3:00 am Copenhagen time
3am Bury time is 4:00 am Copenhagen time
4am Bury time is 5:00 am Copenhagen time
5am Bury time is 6:00 am Copenhagen time
6am Bury time is 7:00 am Copenhagen time
7am Bury time is 8:00 am Copenhagen time
8am Bury time is 9:00 am Copenhagen time
9am Bury time is 10:00 am Copenhagen time
10am Bury time is 11:00 am Copenhagen time
11am Bury time is 12:00 pm Copenhagen time
12pm Bury time is 1:00 pm Copenhagen time
1pm Bury time is 2:00 pm Copenhagen time
2pm Bury time is 3:00 pm Copenhagen time
3pm Bury time is 4:00 pm Copenhagen time
4pm Bury time is 5:00 pm Copenhagen time
5pm Bury time is 6:00 pm Copenhagen time
6pm Bury time is 7:00 pm Copenhagen time
7pm Bury time is 8:00 pm Copenhagen time
8pm Bury time is 9:00 pm Copenhagen time
9pm Bury time is 10:00 pm Copenhagen time
10pm Bury time is 11:00 pm Copenhagen time
11pm Bury time is 12:00 am Copenhagen time

Bury Bury time zone information
Bury sunrise sunset times
Bury area code
Air distance from Bury
Time difference with Bury

Copenhagen Copenhagen time right now
Sunrise sunset in Copenhagen
Copenhagen area code
Air distance from Copenhagen
Time difference with Copenhagen


Bury is located in BST - British Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Bury. Copenhagen is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Copenhagen. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Bury and Copenhagen right now. The total air distance from Bury to Copenhagen is 599.7 miles or 965 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Bury and Copenhagen.
⇢ 11 am in Bury is what time in Copenhagen?