HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Bury - Ljubljana time converter & distance

Time difference between Bury, UK and Ljubljana, Slovenia:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in UK & Slovenia

Bury:

Time: Sat, 20 Oct 2018 BST
Sun: ↑7:45 am, ↓6:01 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 16 mins
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Ljubljana:

Time: Sat, 20 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑7:26 am, ↓6:07 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 41 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Bury, UK to Ljubljana, Slovenia is: 1 hrs, 59 mins.
Distance from Bury to Ljubljana is 890.1 Miles (1432.5 Kilometers / 773 Nautical Miles).


Bury time to Ljubljana time converter (BST to CEST):

Ljubljana time to Bury time (Reverse this table)
12am Bury time is 1:00 am Ljubljana time
1am Bury time is 2:00 am Ljubljana time
2am Bury time is 3:00 am Ljubljana time
3am Bury time is 4:00 am Ljubljana time
4am Bury time is 5:00 am Ljubljana time
5am Bury time is 6:00 am Ljubljana time
6am Bury time is 7:00 am Ljubljana time
7am Bury time is 8:00 am Ljubljana time
8am Bury time is 9:00 am Ljubljana time
9am Bury time is 10:00 am Ljubljana time
10am Bury time is 11:00 am Ljubljana time
11am Bury time is 12:00 pm Ljubljana time
12pm Bury time is 1:00 pm Ljubljana time
1pm Bury time is 2:00 pm Ljubljana time
2pm Bury time is 3:00 pm Ljubljana time
3pm Bury time is 4:00 pm Ljubljana time
03:53 pm Sat, 20 Oct in Bury = 04:53 pm Sat, 20 Oct in Ljubljana
4pm Bury time is 5:00 pm Ljubljana time
5pm Bury time is 6:00 pm Ljubljana time
6pm Bury time is 7:00 pm Ljubljana time
7pm Bury time is 8:00 pm Ljubljana time
8pm Bury time is 9:00 pm Ljubljana time
9pm Bury time is 10:00 pm Ljubljana time
10pm Bury time is 11:00 pm Ljubljana time
11pm Bury time is 12:00 am Ljubljana time

Bury Bury time zone information
Bury sunrise sunset times
Bury area code
Air distance from Bury
Time difference with Bury

Ljubljana Ljubljana time right now
Sunrise sunset in Ljubljana
Ljubljana area code
Air distance from Ljubljana
Time difference with Ljubljana


Bury is located in BST - British Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Bury. Ljubljana is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Ljubljana. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Bury and Ljubljana right now. The total air distance from Bury to Ljubljana is 890.1 miles or 1432.5 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Bury time Conversions:

Bury time to Milwaukee time converter
Bury time to Santiago del Estero time converter
Bury time to Geneva time converter
Bury time to Cambridge time converter
Bury time to Kishinev time converter
Bury time to Sarnia time converter
Bury time to Guwahati time converter
Bury time to St Gallen time converter
Bury time to Niamey time converter
Bury time to Erfurt time converter
Bury time to Vladivostok time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Bury and Ljubljana.
⇢ 8 am Bury time to Ljubljana time converter