HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Bury - Minsk

Time difference between Bury, UK and Minsk, Belarus:

2:0 hours.
Minsk is 2:0 hours ahead of Bury. When it is 9:00 am in Bury, it is 11:00 am in Minsk.
See time difference between other cities in UK & Belarus

Bury:

Time: Tue, 16 Oct 2018 BST
Sun: ↑7:38 am, ↓6:10 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 32 mins
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Minsk:

Time: Tue, 16 Oct 2018 MSK
Sun: ↑7:40 am, ↓6:11 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 31 mins
Time zone: MSK - Moscow Standard Time (UTC/GMT +3)

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Bury, UK to Minsk, Belarus is: 2 hrs, 41 mins.
Distance from Bury to Minsk is 1205.7 Miles (1940.3 Kilometers / 1047 Nautical Miles).


Bury time to Minsk time converter (BST to MSK):

Minsk time to Bury time (Reverse this table)
12am Bury time is 2:00 am Minsk time
1am Bury time is 3:00 am Minsk time
2am Bury time is 4:00 am Minsk time
3am Bury time is 5:00 am Minsk time
4am Bury time is 6:00 am Minsk time
5am Bury time is 7:00 am Minsk time
6am Bury time is 8:00 am Minsk time
7am Bury time is 9:00 am Minsk time
8am Bury time is 10:00 am Minsk time
9am Bury time is 11:00 am Minsk time
10am Bury time is 12:00 pm Minsk time
11am Bury time is 1:00 pm Minsk time
12pm Bury time is 2:00 pm Minsk time
1pm Bury time is 3:00 pm Minsk time
2pm Bury time is 4:00 pm Minsk time
3pm Bury time is 5:00 pm Minsk time
4pm Bury time is 6:00 pm Minsk time
5pm Bury time is 7:00 pm Minsk time
6pm Bury time is 8:00 pm Minsk time
7pm Bury time is 9:00 pm Minsk time
8pm Bury time is 10:00 pm Minsk time
9pm Bury time is 11:00 pm Minsk time
10pm Bury time is 12:00 am Minsk time
11pm Bury time is 1:00 am Minsk time

Bury Bury time zone information
Bury sunrise sunset times
Bury area code
Air distance from Bury
Time difference with Bury

Minsk Minsk time right now
Sunrise sunset in Minsk
Minsk area code
Air distance from Minsk
Time difference with Minsk


Bury is located in BST - British Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Bury. Minsk is located in MSK - Moscow Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a 2:0 hours time difference between Bury and Minsk right now. The total air distance from Bury to Minsk is 1205.7 miles or 1940.3 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Bury and Minsk.
⇢ 5 am in Bury is what time in Minsk?