HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Bury - Riga time converter & distance

Time difference between Bury, UK and Riga, Latvia:

2:0 hours.
Riga is 2:0 hours ahead of Bury. When it is 9:00 am in Bury, it is 11:00 am in Riga.
See time difference between other cities in UK & Latvia

Bury:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 BST
Sun: ↑7:47 am, ↓5:59 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 12 mins
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Riga:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 EEST
Sun: ↑8:09 am, ↓6:06 pm
Day Length: 9 hrs 57 mins
Time zone: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +3)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Bury, UK to Riga, Latvia is: 2 hrs, 21 mins.
Distance from Bury to Riga is 1057.1 Miles (1701.2 Kilometers / 917.9 Nautical Miles).


Bury time to Riga time converter (BST to EEST):

Riga time to Bury time (Reverse this table)
12am Bury time is 2:00 am Riga time
1am Bury time is 3:00 am Riga time
2am Bury time is 4:00 am Riga time
3am Bury time is 5:00 am Riga time
4am Bury time is 6:00 am Riga time
5am Bury time is 7:00 am Riga time
05:54 am Sun, 21 Oct in Bury = 07:54 am Sun, 21 Oct in Riga
6am Bury time is 8:00 am Riga time
7am Bury time is 9:00 am Riga time
8am Bury time is 10:00 am Riga time
9am Bury time is 11:00 am Riga time
10am Bury time is 12:00 pm Riga time
11am Bury time is 1:00 pm Riga time
12pm Bury time is 2:00 pm Riga time
1pm Bury time is 3:00 pm Riga time
2pm Bury time is 4:00 pm Riga time
3pm Bury time is 5:00 pm Riga time
4pm Bury time is 6:00 pm Riga time
5pm Bury time is 7:00 pm Riga time
6pm Bury time is 8:00 pm Riga time
7pm Bury time is 9:00 pm Riga time
8pm Bury time is 10:00 pm Riga time
9pm Bury time is 11:00 pm Riga time
10pm Bury time is 12:00 am Riga time
11pm Bury time is 1:00 am Riga time

Bury Bury time zone information
Bury sunrise sunset times
Bury area code
Air distance from Bury
Time difference with Bury

Riga Riga time right now
Sunrise sunset in Riga
Riga area code
Air distance from Riga
Time difference with Riga


Bury is located in BST - British Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Bury. Riga is located in EEST - Eastern European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Riga. There is a 2:0 hours time difference between Bury and Riga right now. The total air distance from Bury to Riga is 1057.1 miles or 1701.2 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Bury time Conversions:

Bury time to Ratingen time converter
Bury time to Nalanda time converter
Bury time to Gunsan time converter
Bury time to Ulm time converter
Bury time to Happy Valley-Goose Bay time converter
Bury time to Varanasi time converter
Bury time to La Paz time converter
Bury time to Ingolstadt time converter
Bury time to Preston time converter
Bury time to Krakow time converter
Bury time to Narsinghpur time converter
Bury time to Saint Helier time converter
Bury time to Sundergarh time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Bury and Riga.
⇢ 9 am Bury time to Riga time converter