HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Clare (South Australia) - Torshavn

Time difference between Clare (South Australia), Australia and Torshavn, Faroe Islands:

-9:30 hours.
Clare (South Australia) is 9:30 hours ahead of Torshavn. When it is 8:00 am in Torshavn, it is 5:30 pm in Clare (South Australia).
See time difference between other cities in Australia & Faroe Islands

Clare (South Australia):

Time: Thu, 18 Oct 2018 ACDT
Sun: ↑6:31 am, ↓7:32 pm
Day Length: 13 hrs 1 mins
Time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +10:30)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019

Torshavn:

Time: Thu, 18 Oct 2018 WEST
Sun: ↑8:19 am, ↓6:02 pm
Day Length: 9 hrs 43 mins
Time zone: WEST - Western European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Clare (South Australia), Australia to Torshavn, Faroe Islands is: 20 hrs, 38 mins.
Distance from Clare (South Australia) to Torshavn is 9937.5 Miles (15992.8 Kilometers / 8629.7 Nautical Miles).


Clare time to Torshavn time converter (ACDT to WEST):

Torshavn time to Clare time (Reverse this table)
12am Clare time is 2:30 pm Torshavn time
1am Clare time is 3:30 pm Torshavn time
2am Clare time is 4:30 pm Torshavn time
3am Clare time is 5:30 pm Torshavn time
4am Clare time is 6:30 pm Torshavn time
5am Clare time is 7:30 pm Torshavn time
6am Clare time is 8:30 pm Torshavn time
7am Clare time is 9:30 pm Torshavn time
8am Clare time is 10:30 pm Torshavn time
9am Clare time is 11:30 pm Torshavn time
10am Clare time is 12:30 am Torshavn time
11am Clare time is 1:30 am Torshavn time
12pm Clare time is 2:30 am Torshavn time
1pm Clare time is 3:30 am Torshavn time
2pm Clare time is 4:30 am Torshavn time
3pm Clare time is 5:30 am Torshavn time
4pm Clare time is 6:30 am Torshavn time
5pm Clare time is 7:30 am Torshavn time
6pm Clare time is 8:30 am Torshavn time
7pm Clare time is 9:30 am Torshavn time
8pm Clare time is 10:30 am Torshavn time
9pm Clare time is 11:30 am Torshavn time
10pm Clare time is 12:30 pm Torshavn time
11pm Clare time is 1:30 pm Torshavn time

Clare (South Australia) Clare (South Australia) time zone information
Clare (South Australia) sunrise sunset times
Clare (South Australia) area code
Air distance from Clare (South Australia)
Time difference with Clare (South Australia)

Torshavn Torshavn time right now
Sunrise sunset in Torshavn
Torshavn area code
Air distance from Torshavn
Time difference with Torshavn


Clare is located in ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 24 March 2019 in Clare (South Australia). Torshavn is located in WEST - Western European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Torshavn. There is a -9:30 hours time difference between Clare (South Australia) and Torshavn right now. The total air distance from Clare (South Australia) to Torshavn is 9937.5 miles or 15992.8 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Clare and Torshavn.
⇢ 11 am in Clare (South Australia) is what time in Torshavn?