HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Time difference between Darwin, Australia and Amsterdam, Netherlands:

-8:30 hours.
Darwin is 8:30 hours ahead of Amsterdam. When it is 8:00 am in Amsterdam, it is 4:30 pm in Darwin.
See time difference between other cities in Australia & Netherlands

Darwin to Amsterdam time converter (ACST to CET):

Amsterdam ↔ Darwin (Reverse this table)
12am Darwin time = 3:30 pm Amsterdam time
12:30am Darwin time = 4:00 pm Amsterdam time
1am Darwin time = 4:30 pm Amsterdam time
1:30am Darwin time = 5:00 pm Amsterdam time
2am Darwin time = 5:30 pm Amsterdam time
2:30am Darwin time = 6:00 pm Amsterdam time
3am Darwin time = 6:30 pm Amsterdam time
3:30am Darwin time = 7:00 pm Amsterdam time
4am Darwin time = 7:30 pm Amsterdam time
4:30am Darwin time = 8:00 pm Amsterdam time
5am Darwin time = 8:30 pm Amsterdam time
5:30am Darwin time = 9:00 pm Amsterdam time
6am Darwin time = 9:30 pm Amsterdam time
6:30am Darwin time = 10:00 pm Amsterdam time
7am Darwin time = 10:30 pm Amsterdam time
7:30am Darwin time = 11:00 pm Amsterdam time
8am Darwin time = 11:30 pm Amsterdam time
8:30am Darwin time = 12:00 am Amsterdam time
9am Darwin time = 12:30 am Amsterdam time
9:30am Darwin time = 1:00 am Amsterdam time
10am Darwin time = 1:30 am Amsterdam time
10:30am Darwin time = 2:00 am Amsterdam time
11am Darwin time = 2:30 am Amsterdam time
11:30am Darwin time = 3:00 am Amsterdam time
12pm Darwin time = 3:30 am Amsterdam time
12:30pm Darwin time = 4:00 am Amsterdam time
1pm Darwin time = 4:30 am Amsterdam time
1:30pm Darwin time = 5:00 am Amsterdam time
2pm Darwin time = 5:30 am Amsterdam time
2:30pm Darwin time = 6:00 am Amsterdam time
3pm Darwin time = 6:30 am Amsterdam time
3:30pm Darwin time = 7:00 am Amsterdam time
4pm Darwin time = 7:30 am Amsterdam time
4:30pm Darwin time = 8:00 am Amsterdam time
5pm Darwin time = 8:30 am Amsterdam time
5:30pm Darwin time = 9:00 am Amsterdam time
6pm Darwin time = 9:30 am Amsterdam time
6:30pm Darwin time = 10:00 am Amsterdam time
7pm Darwin time = 10:30 am Amsterdam time
7:30pm Darwin time = 11:00 am Amsterdam time
8pm Darwin time = 11:30 am Amsterdam time
8:30pm Darwin time = 12:00 pm Amsterdam time
9pm Darwin time = 12:30 pm Amsterdam time
9:30pm Darwin time = 1:00 pm Amsterdam time
10pm Darwin time = 1:30 pm Amsterdam time
10:30pm Darwin time = 2:00 pm Amsterdam time
11pm Darwin time = 2:30 pm Amsterdam time
11:30pm Darwin time = 3:00 pm Amsterdam time

Darwin:

Time: Sun, 16 Dec 2018 ACST
Sun: ↑6:17 am, ↓7:08 pm
Day Length: 12 hrs 51 mins
Time zone: ACST - Australian Central Standard Time (UTC/GMT +9:30)

Amsterdam:

Time: Sat, 15 Dec 2018 CET
Sun: ↑8:44 am, ↓4:29 pm
Day Length: 7 hrs 45 mins
Time zone: CET - Central European Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST ended on 28 October 2018

Distance from Darwin to Amsterdam is 8380.5 Miles (13487.2 Kilometers / 7277.7 Nautical Miles).
Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Darwin, Australia to Amsterdam, Netherlands is: 17 hrs, 24 mins.

Darwin

Amsterdam

Darwin is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. Amsterdam is located in CET - Central European Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a -8:30 hours time difference between Darwin and Amsterdam right now.
The total air distance from Darwin to Amsterdam is 8380.5 miles or 13487.2 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Time difference between Darwin and other cities in Netherlands:

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Darwin and Amsterdam.
Wondering what time it would be in Amsterdam when it is for instance 3pm in Darwin? By Using the time zone converter you can convert any city / time zone to another city / time zone and get the corresponding local time. See time in Amsterdam when it is 8 am Darwin.