HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Erfurt - Bucharest

Time difference between Erfurt, Germany and Bucharest, Romania:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in Germany & Romania

Erfurt:

Time: Wed, 17 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑7:42 am, ↓6:19 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 37 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Bucharest:

Time: Wed, 17 Oct 2018 EEST
Sun: ↑7:33 am, ↓6:28 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 55 mins
Time zone: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +3)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Erfurt, Germany to Bucharest, Romania is: 1 hrs, 51 mins.
Distance from Erfurt to Bucharest is 828.2 Miles (1332.8 Kilometers / 719.2 Nautical Miles).


Erfurt time to Bucharest time converter (CEST to EEST):

Bucharest time to Erfurt time (Reverse this table)
12am Erfurt time is 1:00 am Bucharest time
1am Erfurt time is 2:00 am Bucharest time
2am Erfurt time is 3:00 am Bucharest time
3am Erfurt time is 4:00 am Bucharest time
4am Erfurt time is 5:00 am Bucharest time
5am Erfurt time is 6:00 am Bucharest time
6am Erfurt time is 7:00 am Bucharest time
7am Erfurt time is 8:00 am Bucharest time
8am Erfurt time is 9:00 am Bucharest time
9am Erfurt time is 10:00 am Bucharest time
10am Erfurt time is 11:00 am Bucharest time
11am Erfurt time is 12:00 pm Bucharest time
12pm Erfurt time is 1:00 pm Bucharest time
1pm Erfurt time is 2:00 pm Bucharest time
2pm Erfurt time is 3:00 pm Bucharest time
3pm Erfurt time is 4:00 pm Bucharest time
4pm Erfurt time is 5:00 pm Bucharest time
5pm Erfurt time is 6:00 pm Bucharest time
6pm Erfurt time is 7:00 pm Bucharest time
7pm Erfurt time is 8:00 pm Bucharest time
8pm Erfurt time is 9:00 pm Bucharest time
9pm Erfurt time is 10:00 pm Bucharest time
10pm Erfurt time is 11:00 pm Bucharest time
11pm Erfurt time is 12:00 am Bucharest time

Erfurt Erfurt time zone information
Erfurt sunrise sunset times
Erfurt area code
Air distance from Erfurt
Time difference with Erfurt

Bucharest Bucharest time right now
Sunrise sunset in Bucharest
Bucharest area code
Air distance from Bucharest
Time difference with Bucharest


Erfurt is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Erfurt. Bucharest is located in EEST - Eastern European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Bucharest. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Erfurt and Bucharest right now. The total air distance from Erfurt to Bucharest is 828.2 miles or 1332.8 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Erfurt and Bucharest.
⇢ 9 am in Erfurt is what time in Bucharest?