HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Erfurt - Kishinev time converter & distance

Time difference between Erfurt, Germany and Kishinev, Moldova:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in Germany & Moldova

Erfurt:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑7:49 am, ↓6:11 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 22 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Kishinev:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 EEST
Sun: ↑7:32 am, ↓6:07 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 35 mins
Time zone: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +3)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Erfurt, Germany to Kishinev, Moldova is: 1 hrs, 51 mins.
Distance from Erfurt to Kishinev is 833.1 Miles (1340.7 Kilometers / 723.5 Nautical Miles).


Erfurt time to Kishinev time converter (CEST to EEST):

Kishinev time to Erfurt time (Reverse this table)
12am Erfurt time is 1:00 am Kishinev time
1am Erfurt time is 2:00 am Kishinev time
2am Erfurt time is 3:00 am Kishinev time
3am Erfurt time is 4:00 am Kishinev time
03:25 am Sun, 21 Oct in Erfurt = 04:25 am Sun, 21 Oct in Kishinev
4am Erfurt time is 5:00 am Kishinev time
5am Erfurt time is 6:00 am Kishinev time
6am Erfurt time is 7:00 am Kishinev time
7am Erfurt time is 8:00 am Kishinev time
8am Erfurt time is 9:00 am Kishinev time
9am Erfurt time is 10:00 am Kishinev time
10am Erfurt time is 11:00 am Kishinev time
11am Erfurt time is 12:00 pm Kishinev time
12pm Erfurt time is 1:00 pm Kishinev time
1pm Erfurt time is 2:00 pm Kishinev time
2pm Erfurt time is 3:00 pm Kishinev time
3pm Erfurt time is 4:00 pm Kishinev time
4pm Erfurt time is 5:00 pm Kishinev time
5pm Erfurt time is 6:00 pm Kishinev time
6pm Erfurt time is 7:00 pm Kishinev time
7pm Erfurt time is 8:00 pm Kishinev time
8pm Erfurt time is 9:00 pm Kishinev time
9pm Erfurt time is 10:00 pm Kishinev time
10pm Erfurt time is 11:00 pm Kishinev time
11pm Erfurt time is 12:00 am Kishinev time

Erfurt Erfurt time zone information
Erfurt sunrise sunset times
Erfurt area code
Air distance from Erfurt
Time difference with Erfurt

Kishinev Kishinev time right now
Sunrise sunset in Kishinev
Kishinev area code
Air distance from Kishinev
Time difference with Kishinev


Erfurt is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Erfurt. Kishinev is located in EEST - Eastern European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Kishinev. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Erfurt and Kishinev right now. The total air distance from Erfurt to Kishinev is 833.1 miles or 1340.7 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Erfurt time Conversions:

Erfurt time to El Aaiun time converter
Erfurt time to Frankfurt time converter
Erfurt time to Dhar time converter
Erfurt time to Maceio time converter
Erfurt time to Steyr time converter
Erfurt time to Belfast time converter
Erfurt time to Santa Clara time converter
Erfurt time to Seoni time converter
Erfurt time to Madison time converter
Erfurt time to Tijuana time converter
Erfurt time to Jhunjhunu time converter
Erfurt time to Poznan time converter
Erfurt time to Cuddalore time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Erfurt and Kishinev.
⇢ 5 am Erfurt time to Kishinev time converter