HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Gelsenkirchen - Novgorod time converter & distance


Time difference between Gelsenkirchen, Germany and Novgorod, Russia:

2:0 hours.
Novgorod is 2:0 hours ahead of Gelsenkirchen. When it is 9:00 am in Gelsenkirchen, it is 11:00 am in Novgorod.
See time difference between other cities in Germany & Russia

Gelsenkirchen time to Novgorod time converter (CET to MSK):

Novgorod time to Gelsenkirchen time (Reverse this table)
12am Gelsenkirchen time is 2:00 am Novgorod time
1am Gelsenkirchen time is 3:00 am Novgorod time
2am Gelsenkirchen time is 4:00 am Novgorod time
3am Gelsenkirchen time is 5:00 am Novgorod time
4am Gelsenkirchen time is 6:00 am Novgorod time
5am Gelsenkirchen time is 7:00 am Novgorod time
6am Gelsenkirchen time is 8:00 am Novgorod time
7am Gelsenkirchen time is 9:00 am Novgorod time
07:29 am Fri, 16 Nov in Gelsenkirchen = 09:29 am Fri, 16 Nov in Novgorod
8am Gelsenkirchen time is 10:00 am Novgorod time
9am Gelsenkirchen time is 11:00 am Novgorod time
10am Gelsenkirchen time is 12:00 pm Novgorod time
11am Gelsenkirchen time is 1:00 pm Novgorod time
12pm Gelsenkirchen time is 2:00 pm Novgorod time
1pm Gelsenkirchen time is 3:00 pm Novgorod time
2pm Gelsenkirchen time is 4:00 pm Novgorod time
3pm Gelsenkirchen time is 5:00 pm Novgorod time
4pm Gelsenkirchen time is 6:00 pm Novgorod time
5pm Gelsenkirchen time is 7:00 pm Novgorod time
6pm Gelsenkirchen time is 8:00 pm Novgorod time
7pm Gelsenkirchen time is 9:00 pm Novgorod time
8pm Gelsenkirchen time is 10:00 pm Novgorod time
9pm Gelsenkirchen time is 11:00 pm Novgorod time
10pm Gelsenkirchen time is 12:00 am Novgorod time
11pm Gelsenkirchen time is 1:00 am Novgorod time

Distance from Gelsenkirchen to Novgorod is 1069.1 Miles (1720.6 Kilometers / 928.4 Nautical Miles).
Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Gelsenkirchen, Germany to Novgorod, Russia is: 2 hrs, 23 mins.

Gelsenkirchen:

Time: Fri, 16 Nov 2018 CET
Sun: ↑7:51 am, ↓4:41 pm
Day Length: 8 hrs 50 mins
Time zone: CET - Central European Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST ended on 28 October 2018

Novgorod:

Time: Fri, 16 Nov 2018 MSK
Sun: ↑8:46 am, ↓4:33 pm
Day Length: 7 hrs 47 mins
Time zone: MSK - Moscow Standard Time (UTC/GMT +3)

Gelsenkirchen Gelsenkirchen time zone information
Gelsenkirchen sunrise sunset times
Gelsenkirchen area code
Air distance from Gelsenkirchen
Time difference with Gelsenkirchen

Novgorod Novgorod time right now
Sunrise sunset in Novgorod
Novgorod area code
Air distance from Novgorod
Time difference with Novgorod

Gelsenkirchen is located in CET - Central European Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. Novgorod is located in MSK - Moscow Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a 2:0 hours time difference between Gelsenkirchen and Novgorod right now.
The total air distance from Gelsenkirchen to Novgorod is 1069.1 miles or 1720.6 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Gelsenkirchen - Novgorod time Conversions:

Gelsenkirchen time to Tianjin time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Longueuil time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Peshawar time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Antananarivo time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Taegu time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Des Moines time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Kaunas time converter
Gelsenkirchen time to Sialkot time
Gelsenkirchen time to Basse-Terre time
Gelsenkirchen time to Surabaya time
Novgorod time to Johannesburg time
Novgorod time to Ludhiana time converter
Novgorod time to Rabat time converter
Novgorod time to Winnipeg time converter
Novgorod time to Pristina time converter
Novgorod time to Port Louis time converter
Novgorod time to The Valley time converter
Novgorod time to Khulna time
Novgorod time to Nagoya time
Novgorod time to Mbabane time
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Gelsenkirchen and Novgorod.
⇢ 8 am Gelsenkirchen time to Novgorod time converter