HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Hexham - Riga time converter & distance

Time difference between Hexham, UK and Riga, Latvia:

2:0 hours.
Riga is 2:0 hours ahead of Hexham. When it is 9:00 am in Hexham, it is 11:00 am in Riga.
See time difference between other cities in UK & Latvia

Hexham:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 BST
Sun: ↑7:49 am, ↓5:55 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 6 mins
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Riga:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 EEST
Sun: ↑8:09 am, ↓6:06 pm
Day Length: 9 hrs 57 mins
Time zone: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +3)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Hexham, UK to Riga, Latvia is: 2 hrs, 17 mins.
Distance from Hexham to Riga is 1023.1 Miles (1646.5 Kilometers / 888.5 Nautical Miles).


Hexham time to Riga time converter (BST to EEST):

Riga time to Hexham time (Reverse this table)
12am Hexham time is 2:00 am Riga time
1am Hexham time is 3:00 am Riga time
2am Hexham time is 4:00 am Riga time
3am Hexham time is 5:00 am Riga time
4am Hexham time is 6:00 am Riga time
5am Hexham time is 7:00 am Riga time
6am Hexham time is 8:00 am Riga time
7am Hexham time is 9:00 am Riga time
8am Hexham time is 10:00 am Riga time
9am Hexham time is 11:00 am Riga time
10am Hexham time is 12:00 pm Riga time
11am Hexham time is 1:00 pm Riga time
12pm Hexham time is 2:00 pm Riga time
1pm Hexham time is 3:00 pm Riga time
2pm Hexham time is 4:00 pm Riga time
3pm Hexham time is 5:00 pm Riga time
4pm Hexham time is 6:00 pm Riga time
5pm Hexham time is 7:00 pm Riga time
6pm Hexham time is 8:00 pm Riga time
7pm Hexham time is 9:00 pm Riga time
8pm Hexham time is 10:00 pm Riga time
08:37 pm Sun, 21 Oct in Hexham = 10:37 pm Sun, 21 Oct in Riga
9pm Hexham time is 11:00 pm Riga time
10pm Hexham time is 12:00 am Riga time
11pm Hexham time is 1:00 am Riga time

Hexham Hexham time zone information
Hexham sunrise sunset times
Hexham area code
Air distance from Hexham
Time difference with Hexham

Riga Riga time right now
Sunrise sunset in Riga
Riga area code
Air distance from Riga
Time difference with Riga


Hexham is located in BST - British Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Hexham. Riga is located in EEST - Eastern European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Riga. There is a 2:0 hours time difference between Hexham and Riga right now. The total air distance from Hexham to Riga is 1023.1 miles or 1646.5 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Hexham time Conversions:

Hexham time to Sargodha time converter
Hexham time to Hamm time converter
Hexham time to Bayreuth time converter
Hexham time to San Jose (Costa Rica) time converter
Hexham time to Nanaimo time converter
Hexham time to Elblag time converter
Riga time to Veracruz time converter
Riga time to Little Rock time converter
Riga time to Funafuti time converter
Riga time to Shahjahanpur time converter
Riga time to Portage la Prairie time converter
Riga time to Haldwani time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Hexham and Riga.
⇢ 7 am Hexham time to Riga time converter