HappyZebra.com

Hobart, Australia is 5:30 hours ahead of Aurangabad, India.

Time difference between Hobart and Aurangabad: -5:30 hours.
Hobart is 5 hours, 30 minutes ahead of Aurangabad. When it is 9:00 am in Aurangabad, it is 2:30 pm in Hobart. See time converter

Time in Hobart:

7:27:51 PM AEDT
Tue, 22 Jan 2019

Time in Aurangabad:

1:57:51 PM IST
Tue, 22 Jan 2019

Aurangabad ↔ Hobart (Reverse this table)

Hobart to Aurangabad time converter (AEDT to IST):

Select a time interval:
See time difference between Australia & India

Hobart:
Sun: ↑6:00 am, ↓8:44 pm
Day Length: 14 hrs 44 mins
Time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +11)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019
Aurangabad:
Sun: ↑7:05 am, ↓6:15 pm
Day Length: 11 hrs 10 mins
Time zone: IST - India Standard Time (UTC/GMT +5:30)

The time zone in Hobart is Australian Eastern Daylight Time. Hobart is currently observing daylight saving time. DST will end on 24 March 2019. Aurangabad is located in India Standard Time Zone and currently does not observe daylight saving time. There is -5:30 hours time difference between Hobart and Aurangabad.

Distance from Hobart to Aurangabad is 6262.3 Miles (10078.1 Kilometers / 5438.2 Nautical Miles). Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Hobart, Australia to Aurangabad, India is: 13 hrs, 0 mins.

Hobart
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Hobart and Aurangabad.