HappyZebra.com

Hobart, Australia is 5:0 hours ahead of Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan.

Time difference between Hobart and Bishkek: -5:0 hours.
Hobart is 5 hours ahead of Bishkek. When it is 9:00 am in Bishkek, it is 2:00 pm in Hobart. See time converter

Time in Hobart:

7:23:23 AM AEDT
Tue, 22 Jan 2019

Time in Bishkek:

2:23:23 AM KGT
Tue, 22 Jan 2019

Bishkek ↔ Hobart (Reverse this table)

Hobart to Bishkek time converter (AEDT to KGT):

12am Hobart time = 7:00 pm Bishkek time
12:30am Hobart time = 7:30 pm Bishkek time
1am Hobart time = 8:00 pm Bishkek time
1:30am Hobart time = 8:30 pm Bishkek time
2am Hobart time = 9:00 pm Bishkek time
2:30am Hobart time = 9:30 pm Bishkek time
3am Hobart time = 10:00 pm Bishkek time
3:30am Hobart time = 10:30 pm Bishkek time
4am Hobart time = 11:00 pm Bishkek time
4:30am Hobart time = 11:30 pm Bishkek time
5am Hobart time = 12:00 am Bishkek time
5:30am Hobart time = 12:30 am Bishkek time
6am Hobart time = 1:00 am Bishkek time
6:30am Hobart time = 1:30 am Bishkek time
7am Hobart time = 2:00 am Bishkek time
7:30am Hobart time = 2:30 am Bishkek time
8am Hobart time = 3:00 am Bishkek time
8:30am Hobart time = 3:30 am Bishkek time
9am Hobart time = 4:00 am Bishkek time
9:30am Hobart time = 4:30 am Bishkek time
10am Hobart time = 5:00 am Bishkek time
10:30am Hobart time = 5:30 am Bishkek time
11am Hobart time = 6:00 am Bishkek time
11:30am Hobart time = 6:30 am Bishkek time
12pm Hobart time = 7:00 am Bishkek time
12:30pm Hobart time = 7:30 am Bishkek time
1pm Hobart time = 8:00 am Bishkek time
1:30pm Hobart time = 8:30 am Bishkek time
2pm Hobart time = 9:00 am Bishkek time
2:30pm Hobart time = 9:30 am Bishkek time
3pm Hobart time = 10:00 am Bishkek time
3:30pm Hobart time = 10:30 am Bishkek time
4pm Hobart time = 11:00 am Bishkek time
4:30pm Hobart time = 11:30 am Bishkek time
5pm Hobart time = 12:00 pm Bishkek time
5:30pm Hobart time = 12:30 pm Bishkek time
6pm Hobart time = 1:00 pm Bishkek time
6:30pm Hobart time = 1:30 pm Bishkek time
7pm Hobart time = 2:00 pm Bishkek time
7:30pm Hobart time = 2:30 pm Bishkek time
8pm Hobart time = 3:00 pm Bishkek time
8:30pm Hobart time = 3:30 pm Bishkek time
9pm Hobart time = 4:00 pm Bishkek time
9:30pm Hobart time = 4:30 pm Bishkek time
10pm Hobart time = 5:00 pm Bishkek time
10:30pm Hobart time = 5:30 pm Bishkek time
11pm Hobart time = 6:00 pm Bishkek time
11:30pm Hobart time = 6:30 pm Bishkek time

See time difference between Australia & Kyrgyzstan

Hobart:
Sun: ↑5:59 am, ↓8:45 pm
Day Length: 14 hrs 46 mins
Time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +11)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019
Bishkek:
Sun: ↑8:25 am, ↓6:01 pm
Day Length: 9 hrs 36 mins
Time zone: KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time (UTC/GMT +6)

The time zone in Hobart is Australian Eastern Daylight Time. Hobart is currently observing daylight saving time. DST will end on 24 March 2019. Bishkek is located in Kyrgyzstan Time Zone and currently does not observe daylight saving time. There is -5:0 hours time difference between Hobart and Bishkek.

Distance from Hobart to Bishkek is 7409.3 Miles (11924.2 Kilometers / 6434.3 Nautical Miles). Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Hobart, Australia to Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan is: 15 hrs, 23 mins.

Hobart

Bishkek

Time difference between Hobart and other cities in Kyrgyzstan:

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Hobart and Bishkek.