HappyZebra.com

Hobart, Australia is 10:0 hours ahead of Bratislava, Slovakia.

Time difference between Hobart and Bratislava: -10:0 hours.
Hobart is 10 hours ahead of Bratislava. When it is 6:00 am in Bratislava, it is 4:00 pm in Hobart. See time converter

Time in Hobart:

11:37:06 PM AEDT
Sun, 20 Jan 2019

Time in Bratislava:

1:37:06 PM CET
Sun, 20 Jan 2019

Bratislava ↔ Hobart (Reverse this table)

Hobart to Bratislava time converter (AEDT to CET):

12am Hobart time = 2:00 pm Bratislava time
12:30am Hobart time = 2:30 pm Bratislava time
1am Hobart time = 3:00 pm Bratislava time
1:30am Hobart time = 3:30 pm Bratislava time
2am Hobart time = 4:00 pm Bratislava time
2:30am Hobart time = 4:30 pm Bratislava time
3am Hobart time = 5:00 pm Bratislava time
3:30am Hobart time = 5:30 pm Bratislava time
4am Hobart time = 6:00 pm Bratislava time
4:30am Hobart time = 6:30 pm Bratislava time
5am Hobart time = 7:00 pm Bratislava time
5:30am Hobart time = 7:30 pm Bratislava time
6am Hobart time = 8:00 pm Bratislava time
6:30am Hobart time = 8:30 pm Bratislava time
7am Hobart time = 9:00 pm Bratislava time
7:30am Hobart time = 9:30 pm Bratislava time
8am Hobart time = 10:00 pm Bratislava time
8:30am Hobart time = 10:30 pm Bratislava time
9am Hobart time = 11:00 pm Bratislava time
9:30am Hobart time = 11:30 pm Bratislava time
10am Hobart time = 12:00 am Bratislava time
10:30am Hobart time = 12:30 am Bratislava time
11am Hobart time = 1:00 am Bratislava time
11:30am Hobart time = 1:30 am Bratislava time
12pm Hobart time = 2:00 am Bratislava time
12:30pm Hobart time = 2:30 am Bratislava time
1pm Hobart time = 3:00 am Bratislava time
1:30pm Hobart time = 3:30 am Bratislava time
2pm Hobart time = 4:00 am Bratislava time
2:30pm Hobart time = 4:30 am Bratislava time
3pm Hobart time = 5:00 am Bratislava time
3:30pm Hobart time = 5:30 am Bratislava time
4pm Hobart time = 6:00 am Bratislava time
4:30pm Hobart time = 6:30 am Bratislava time
5pm Hobart time = 7:00 am Bratislava time
5:30pm Hobart time = 7:30 am Bratislava time
6pm Hobart time = 8:00 am Bratislava time
6:30pm Hobart time = 8:30 am Bratislava time
7pm Hobart time = 9:00 am Bratislava time
7:30pm Hobart time = 9:30 am Bratislava time
8pm Hobart time = 10:00 am Bratislava time
8:30pm Hobart time = 10:30 am Bratislava time
9pm Hobart time = 11:00 am Bratislava time
9:30pm Hobart time = 11:30 am Bratislava time
10pm Hobart time = 12:00 pm Bratislava time
10:30pm Hobart time = 12:30 pm Bratislava time
11pm Hobart time = 1:00 pm Bratislava time
11:30pm Hobart time = 1:30 pm Bratislava time

See time difference between Australia & Slovakia

Hobart:
Sun: ↑5:58 am, ↓8:45 pm
Day Length: 14 hrs 47 mins
Time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +11)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019
Bratislava:
Sun: ↑7:32 am, ↓4:33 pm
Day Length: 9 hrs 1 mins
Time zone: CET - Central European Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST ended on 28 October 2018

The time zone in Hobart is Australian Eastern Daylight Time. Hobart is currently observing daylight saving time. DST will end on 24 March 2019. Bratislava is located in Central European Time Zone and currently does not observe daylight saving time. There is -10:0 hours time difference between Hobart and Bratislava right now.

Distance from Hobart to Bratislava is 10025.7 Miles (16134.8 Kilometers / 8706.3 Nautical Miles). Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Hobart, Australia to Bratislava, Slovakia is: 20 hrs, 49 mins.

Hobart

Bratislava

Time difference between Hobart and other cities in Slovakia:

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Hobart and Bratislava.