HappyZebra.com

Hobart, Australia is 15:0 hours ahead of Caracas, Venezuela.

Time difference between Hobart and Caracas: -15:0 hours.
Hobart is 15 hours ahead of Caracas. When it is 1:00 am in Caracas, it is 4:00 pm in Hobart (same calendar day). See time converter

Time in Hobart:

8:01:48 AM AEDT
Tue, 22 Jan 2019

Time in Caracas:

5:01:48 PM VET
Mon, 21 Jan 2019

Caracas ↔ Hobart (Reverse this table)

Hobart to Caracas time converter (AEDT to VET):

12am Hobart time = 9:00 am Caracas time
12:30am Hobart time = 9:30 am Caracas time
1am Hobart time = 10:00 am Caracas time
1:30am Hobart time = 10:30 am Caracas time
2am Hobart time = 11:00 am Caracas time
2:30am Hobart time = 11:30 am Caracas time
3am Hobart time = 12:00 pm Caracas time
3:30am Hobart time = 12:30 pm Caracas time
4am Hobart time = 1:00 pm Caracas time
4:30am Hobart time = 1:30 pm Caracas time
5am Hobart time = 2:00 pm Caracas time
5:30am Hobart time = 2:30 pm Caracas time
6am Hobart time = 3:00 pm Caracas time
6:30am Hobart time = 3:30 pm Caracas time
7am Hobart time = 4:00 pm Caracas time
7:30am Hobart time = 4:30 pm Caracas time
8am Hobart time = 5:00 pm Caracas time
8:30am Hobart time = 5:30 pm Caracas time
9am Hobart time = 6:00 pm Caracas time
9:30am Hobart time = 6:30 pm Caracas time
10am Hobart time = 7:00 pm Caracas time
10:30am Hobart time = 7:30 pm Caracas time
11am Hobart time = 8:00 pm Caracas time
11:30am Hobart time = 8:30 pm Caracas time
12pm Hobart time = 9:00 pm Caracas time
12:30pm Hobart time = 9:30 pm Caracas time
1pm Hobart time = 10:00 pm Caracas time
1:30pm Hobart time = 10:30 pm Caracas time
2pm Hobart time = 11:00 pm Caracas time
2:30pm Hobart time = 11:30 pm Caracas time
3pm Hobart time = 12:00 am Caracas time
3:30pm Hobart time = 12:30 am Caracas time
4pm Hobart time = 1:00 am Caracas time
4:30pm Hobart time = 1:30 am Caracas time
5pm Hobart time = 2:00 am Caracas time
5:30pm Hobart time = 2:30 am Caracas time
6pm Hobart time = 3:00 am Caracas time
6:30pm Hobart time = 3:30 am Caracas time
7pm Hobart time = 4:00 am Caracas time
7:30pm Hobart time = 4:30 am Caracas time
8pm Hobart time = 5:00 am Caracas time
8:30pm Hobart time = 5:30 am Caracas time
9pm Hobart time = 6:00 am Caracas time
9:30pm Hobart time = 6:30 am Caracas time
10pm Hobart time = 7:00 am Caracas time
10:30pm Hobart time = 7:30 am Caracas time
11pm Hobart time = 8:00 am Caracas time
11:30pm Hobart time = 8:30 am Caracas time

See time difference between Australia & Venezuela

Hobart:
Sun: ↑5:59 am, ↓8:45 pm
Day Length: 14 hrs 46 mins
Time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +11)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019
Caracas:
Sun: ↑6:48 am, ↓6:26 pm
Day Length: 11 hrs 38 mins
Time zone: VET - Venezuelan Standard Time (UTC/GMT -4)

The time zone in Hobart is Australian Eastern Daylight Time. Hobart is currently observing daylight saving time. DST will end on 24 March 2019. Caracas is located in Venezuelan Standard Time Zone and currently does not observe daylight saving time. There is -15:0 hours time difference between Hobart and Caracas.

Distance from Hobart to Caracas is 9421.4 Miles (15162.3 Kilometers / 8181.5 Nautical Miles). Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Hobart, Australia to Caracas, Venezuela is: 19 hrs, 33 mins.

Hobart

Caracas

Time difference between Hobart and other cities in Venezuela:

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Hobart and Caracas.