HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Time difference between Hobart, Australia and Fort-de-France, Martinique:

-15:0 hours.
Hobart is 15:0 hours ahead of Fort-de-France. When it is 1:00 am in Fort-de-France, it is 4:00 pm in Hobart (same calendar day).
See time difference between other cities in Australia & Martinique

Hobart to Fort-de-France time converter (AEDT to AST):

Fort-de-France ↔ Hobart (Reverse this table)
12am Hobart time = 9:00 am Fort-de-France time
12:30am Hobart time = 9:30 am Fort-de-France time
1am Hobart time = 10:00 am Fort-de-France time
1:30am Hobart time = 10:30 am Fort-de-France time
2am Hobart time = 11:00 am Fort-de-France time
2:30am Hobart time = 11:30 am Fort-de-France time
3am Hobart time = 12:00 pm Fort-de-France time
3:30am Hobart time = 12:30 pm Fort-de-France time
4am Hobart time = 1:00 pm Fort-de-France time
4:30am Hobart time = 1:30 pm Fort-de-France time
5am Hobart time = 2:00 pm Fort-de-France time
5:30am Hobart time = 2:30 pm Fort-de-France time
6am Hobart time = 3:00 pm Fort-de-France time
6:30am Hobart time = 3:30 pm Fort-de-France time
7am Hobart time = 4:00 pm Fort-de-France time
7:30am Hobart time = 4:30 pm Fort-de-France time
8am Hobart time = 5:00 pm Fort-de-France time
8:30am Hobart time = 5:30 pm Fort-de-France time
9am Hobart time = 6:00 pm Fort-de-France time
9:30am Hobart time = 6:30 pm Fort-de-France time
10am Hobart time = 7:00 pm Fort-de-France time
10:30am Hobart time = 7:30 pm Fort-de-France time
11am Hobart time = 8:00 pm Fort-de-France time
11:30am Hobart time = 8:30 pm Fort-de-France time
12pm Hobart time = 9:00 pm Fort-de-France time
12:30pm Hobart time = 9:30 pm Fort-de-France time
1pm Hobart time = 10:00 pm Fort-de-France time
1:30pm Hobart time = 10:30 pm Fort-de-France time
2pm Hobart time = 11:00 pm Fort-de-France time
2:30pm Hobart time = 11:30 pm Fort-de-France time
3pm Hobart time = 12:00 am Fort-de-France time
3:30pm Hobart time = 12:30 am Fort-de-France time
4pm Hobart time = 1:00 am Fort-de-France time
4:30pm Hobart time = 1:30 am Fort-de-France time
5pm Hobart time = 2:00 am Fort-de-France time
5:30pm Hobart time = 2:30 am Fort-de-France time
6pm Hobart time = 3:00 am Fort-de-France time
6:30pm Hobart time = 3:30 am Fort-de-France time
7pm Hobart time = 4:00 am Fort-de-France time
7:30pm Hobart time = 4:30 am Fort-de-France time
8pm Hobart time = 5:00 am Fort-de-France time
8:30pm Hobart time = 5:30 am Fort-de-France time
9pm Hobart time = 6:00 am Fort-de-France time
9:30pm Hobart time = 6:30 am Fort-de-France time
10pm Hobart time = 7:00 am Fort-de-France time
10:30pm Hobart time = 7:30 am Fort-de-France time
11pm Hobart time = 8:00 am Fort-de-France time
11:30pm Hobart time = 8:30 am Fort-de-France time

Hobart:

Time: Wed, 19 Dec 2018 AEDT
Sun: ↑5:29 am, ↓8:47 pm
Day Length: 15 hrs 18 mins
Time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +11)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019

Fort-de-France:

Time: Wed, 19 Dec 2018 AST
Sun: ↑6:23 am, ↓5:40 pm
Day Length: 11 hrs 17 mins
Time zone: AST - Atlantic Standard Time (UTC/GMT -4)

Distance from Hobart to Fort-de-France is 9866.8 Miles (15879.1 Kilometers / 8568.3 Nautical Miles).
Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Hobart, Australia to Fort-de-France, Martinique is: 20 hrs, 29 mins.

Hobart

Fort-de-France

Hobart is located in AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 24 March 2019 in Hobart. Fort-de-France is located in AST - Atlantic Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a -15:0 hours time difference between Hobart and Fort-de-France right now.
The total air distance from Hobart to Fort-de-France is 9866.8 miles or 15879.1 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Time difference between Hobart and other cities in Martinique:

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Hobart and Fort-de-France.
Wondering what time it would be in Fort-de-France when it is for instance 3pm in Hobart? By Using the time zone converter you can convert any city / time zone to another city / time zone and get the corresponding local time. See time in Fort-de-France when it is 11 am Hobart.