HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Hobart - Kuwait City

Time difference between Hobart, Australia and Kuwait City, Kuwait:

-8:0 hours.
Hobart is 8:0 hours ahead of Kuwait City. When it is 8:00 am in Kuwait City, it is 4:00 pm in Hobart.
See time difference between other cities in Australia & Kuwait

Hobart:

Time: Tue, 16 Oct 2018 AEDT
Sun: ↑6:20 am, ↓7:33 pm
Day Length: 13 hrs 13 mins
Time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +11)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019

Kuwait City:

Time: Mon, 15 Oct 2018 AST
Sun: ↑5:49 am, ↓5:18 pm
Day Length: 11 hrs 29 mins
Time zone: AST - Arabia Standard Time (UTC/GMT +3)

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Hobart, Australia to Kuwait City, Kuwait is: 16 hrs, 35 mins.
Distance from Hobart to Kuwait City is 7988.5 Miles (12856.2 Kilometers / 6937.2 Nautical Miles).


Hobart time to Kuwait City time converter (AEDT to AST):

Kuwait City time to Hobart time (Reverse this table)
12am Hobart time is 4:00 pm Kuwait City time
1am Hobart time is 5:00 pm Kuwait City time
2am Hobart time is 6:00 pm Kuwait City time
3am Hobart time is 7:00 pm Kuwait City time
4am Hobart time is 8:00 pm Kuwait City time
5am Hobart time is 9:00 pm Kuwait City time
6am Hobart time is 10:00 pm Kuwait City time
7am Hobart time is 11:00 pm Kuwait City time
8am Hobart time is 12:00 am Kuwait City time
9am Hobart time is 1:00 am Kuwait City time
10am Hobart time is 2:00 am Kuwait City time
11am Hobart time is 3:00 am Kuwait City time
12pm Hobart time is 4:00 am Kuwait City time
1pm Hobart time is 5:00 am Kuwait City time
2pm Hobart time is 6:00 am Kuwait City time
3pm Hobart time is 7:00 am Kuwait City time
4pm Hobart time is 8:00 am Kuwait City time
5pm Hobart time is 9:00 am Kuwait City time
6pm Hobart time is 10:00 am Kuwait City time
7pm Hobart time is 11:00 am Kuwait City time
8pm Hobart time is 12:00 pm Kuwait City time
9pm Hobart time is 1:00 pm Kuwait City time
10pm Hobart time is 2:00 pm Kuwait City time
11pm Hobart time is 3:00 pm Kuwait City time

Hobart Hobart time zone information
Hobart sunrise sunset times
Hobart area code
Air distance from Hobart
Time difference with Hobart

Kuwait City Kuwait City time right now
Sunrise sunset in Kuwait City
Kuwait City area code
Air distance from Kuwait City
Time difference with Kuwait City


Hobart is located in AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 24 March 2019 in Hobart. Kuwait City is located in AST - Arabia Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a -8:0 hours time difference between Hobart and Kuwait City right now. The total air distance from Hobart to Kuwait City is 7988.5 miles or 12856.2 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Hobart and Kuwait City.
⇢ 11 am in Hobart is what time in Kuwait City?