HappyZebra.com

Hobart, Australia is 17:0 hours ahead of Lubbock, USA.

Time difference between Hobart and Lubbock: -17:0 hours.
Hobart is 17 hours ahead of Lubbock. When it is 1:00 am in Lubbock, it is 6:00 pm in Hobart (same calendar day). See time converter

Time in Hobart:

3:40:37 PM AEDT
Sun, 20 Jan 2019

Time in Lubbock:

10:40:37 PM CST
Sat, 19 Jan 2019

Lubbock ↔ Hobart (Reverse this table)

Hobart to Lubbock time converter (AEDT to CST):

Select a time interval:
See time difference between Australia & USA

Hobart:
Sun: ↑5:58 am, ↓8:45 pm
Day Length: 14 hrs 47 mins
Time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +11)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019
Lubbock:
Sun: ↑7:48 am, ↓6:06 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 18 mins
Time zone: CST - Central Standard Time (UTC/GMT -6)
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST ended on 04 November 2018

The time zone in Hobart is Australian Eastern Daylight Time. Hobart is currently observing daylight saving time. DST will end on 24 March 2019. Lubbock is located in Central Standard Time Zone and currently does not observe daylight saving time. There is -17:0 hours time difference between Hobart and Lubbock right now.

Distance from Hobart to Lubbock is 8740.7 Miles (14066.8 Kilometers / 7590.4 Nautical Miles). Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Hobart, Australia to Lubbock, Texas is: 18 hrs, 8 mins.

Hobart
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Hobart and Lubbock.