HappyZebra.com

Hobart, Australia is 9:0 hours ahead of Lusaka, Zambia.

Time difference between Hobart and Lusaka: -9:0 hours.
Hobart is 9 hours ahead of Lusaka. When it is 8:00 am in Lusaka, it is 5:00 pm in Hobart. See time converter

Time in Hobart:

11:58:25 PM AEDT
Sun, 20 Jan 2019

Time in Lusaka:

2:58:25 PM CAT
Sun, 20 Jan 2019

Lusaka ↔ Hobart (Reverse this table)

Hobart to Lusaka time converter (AEDT to CAT):

12am Hobart time = 3:00 pm Lusaka time
12:30am Hobart time = 3:30 pm Lusaka time
1am Hobart time = 4:00 pm Lusaka time
1:30am Hobart time = 4:30 pm Lusaka time
2am Hobart time = 5:00 pm Lusaka time
2:30am Hobart time = 5:30 pm Lusaka time
3am Hobart time = 6:00 pm Lusaka time
3:30am Hobart time = 6:30 pm Lusaka time
4am Hobart time = 7:00 pm Lusaka time
4:30am Hobart time = 7:30 pm Lusaka time
5am Hobart time = 8:00 pm Lusaka time
5:30am Hobart time = 8:30 pm Lusaka time
6am Hobart time = 9:00 pm Lusaka time
6:30am Hobart time = 9:30 pm Lusaka time
7am Hobart time = 10:00 pm Lusaka time
7:30am Hobart time = 10:30 pm Lusaka time
8am Hobart time = 11:00 pm Lusaka time
8:30am Hobart time = 11:30 pm Lusaka time
9am Hobart time = 12:00 am Lusaka time
9:30am Hobart time = 12:30 am Lusaka time
10am Hobart time = 1:00 am Lusaka time
10:30am Hobart time = 1:30 am Lusaka time
11am Hobart time = 2:00 am Lusaka time
11:30am Hobart time = 2:30 am Lusaka time
12pm Hobart time = 3:00 am Lusaka time
12:30pm Hobart time = 3:30 am Lusaka time
1pm Hobart time = 4:00 am Lusaka time
1:30pm Hobart time = 4:30 am Lusaka time
2pm Hobart time = 5:00 am Lusaka time
2:30pm Hobart time = 5:30 am Lusaka time
3pm Hobart time = 6:00 am Lusaka time
3:30pm Hobart time = 6:30 am Lusaka time
4pm Hobart time = 7:00 am Lusaka time
4:30pm Hobart time = 7:30 am Lusaka time
5pm Hobart time = 8:00 am Lusaka time
5:30pm Hobart time = 8:30 am Lusaka time
6pm Hobart time = 9:00 am Lusaka time
6:30pm Hobart time = 9:30 am Lusaka time
7pm Hobart time = 10:00 am Lusaka time
7:30pm Hobart time = 10:30 am Lusaka time
8pm Hobart time = 11:00 am Lusaka time
8:30pm Hobart time = 11:30 am Lusaka time
9pm Hobart time = 12:00 pm Lusaka time
9:30pm Hobart time = 12:30 pm Lusaka time
10pm Hobart time = 1:00 pm Lusaka time
10:30pm Hobart time = 1:30 pm Lusaka time
11pm Hobart time = 2:00 pm Lusaka time
11:30pm Hobart time = 2:30 pm Lusaka time

See time difference between Australia & Zambia

Hobart:
Sun: ↑5:58 am, ↓8:45 pm
Day Length: 14 hrs 47 mins
Time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +11)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019
Lusaka:
Sun: ↑5:51 am, ↓6:45 pm
Day Length: 12 hrs 54 mins
Time zone: CAT - Central Africa Time (UTC/GMT +2)

The time zone in Hobart is Australian Eastern Daylight Time. Hobart is currently observing daylight saving time. DST will end on 24 March 2019. Lusaka is located in Central Africa Time Zone and currently does not observe daylight saving time. There is -9:0 hours time difference between Hobart and Lusaka right now.

Distance from Hobart to Lusaka is 6883.1 Miles (11077.2 Kilometers / 5977.2 Nautical Miles). Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Hobart, Australia to Lusaka, Zambia is: 14 hrs, 17 mins.

Hobart

Lusaka

Time difference between Hobart and other cities in Zambia:

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Hobart and Lusaka.