HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Hohhot - Pyongyang time converter & distance

Time difference between Hohhot, China and Pyongyang, North Korea:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in China & North Korea

Hohhot:

Time: Wed, 24 Oct 2018 CST
Sun: ↑6:54 am, ↓5:43 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 49 mins
Time zone: CST - China Standard Time (UTC/GMT +8)

Pyongyang:

Time: Wed, 24 Oct 2018 KST
Sun: ↑6:56 am, ↓5:49 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 53 mins
Time zone: KST - Korea Standard Time (UTC/GMT +9)

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Hohhot, China to Pyongyang, North Korea is: 1 hrs, 48 mins.
Distance from Hohhot to Pyongyang is 752.5 Miles (1211 Kilometers / 653.4 Nautical Miles).


Hohhot time to Pyongyang time converter (CST to KST):

Pyongyang time to Hohhot time (Reverse this table)
12am Hohhot time is 1:00 am Pyongyang time
1am Hohhot time is 2:00 am Pyongyang time
2am Hohhot time is 3:00 am Pyongyang time
3am Hohhot time is 4:00 am Pyongyang time
03:02 am Wed, 24 Oct in Hohhot = 04:02 am Wed, 24 Oct in Pyongyang
4am Hohhot time is 5:00 am Pyongyang time
5am Hohhot time is 6:00 am Pyongyang time
6am Hohhot time is 7:00 am Pyongyang time
7am Hohhot time is 8:00 am Pyongyang time
8am Hohhot time is 9:00 am Pyongyang time
9am Hohhot time is 10:00 am Pyongyang time
10am Hohhot time is 11:00 am Pyongyang time
11am Hohhot time is 12:00 pm Pyongyang time
12pm Hohhot time is 1:00 pm Pyongyang time
1pm Hohhot time is 2:00 pm Pyongyang time
2pm Hohhot time is 3:00 pm Pyongyang time
3pm Hohhot time is 4:00 pm Pyongyang time
4pm Hohhot time is 5:00 pm Pyongyang time
5pm Hohhot time is 6:00 pm Pyongyang time
6pm Hohhot time is 7:00 pm Pyongyang time
7pm Hohhot time is 8:00 pm Pyongyang time
8pm Hohhot time is 9:00 pm Pyongyang time
9pm Hohhot time is 10:00 pm Pyongyang time
10pm Hohhot time is 11:00 pm Pyongyang time
11pm Hohhot time is 12:00 am Pyongyang time

Hohhot Hohhot time zone information
Hohhot sunrise sunset times
Hohhot area code
Air distance from Hohhot
Time difference with Hohhot

Pyongyang Pyongyang time right now
Sunrise sunset in Pyongyang
Pyongyang area code
Air distance from Pyongyang
Time difference with Pyongyang


Hohhot is located in CST - China Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. Pyongyang is located in KST - Korea Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Hohhot and Pyongyang right now. The total air distance from Hohhot to Pyongyang is 752.5 miles or 1211 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Hohhot - Pyongyang time Conversions:

Hohhot time to Springfield (IL) time converter
Hohhot time to Bhavnagar time converter
Hohhot time to Mohali time converter
Hohhot time to Hamburg time converter
Hohhot time to Pforzheim time converter
Hohhot time to Phnom Penh time converter
Hohhot time to Wurzburg time converter
Pyongyang time to Nimes time converter
Pyongyang time to Mataram time converter
Pyongyang time to Bergen time converter
Pyongyang time to Kielce time converter
Pyongyang time to Xuzhou time converter
Pyongyang time to Lancaster time converter
Pyongyang time to Anantnag time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Hohhot and Pyongyang.
⇢ 6 am Hohhot time to Pyongyang time converter