HappyZebra.com

Time difference between Hohhot, China and Vilnius, Lithuania:

-6:0 hours.
Hohhot is 6 hours ahead of Vilnius. When it is 9:00 am in Vilnius, it is 3:00 pm in Hohhot. See time converter

Time in Hohhot:

8:36:32 PM CST
Sun, 20 Jan 2019

Time in Vilnius:

2:36:32 PM EET
Sun, 20 Jan 2019

Vilnius ↔ Hohhot (Reverse this table)

Hohhot to Vilnius time converter (CST to EET):

Select a time interval:
12 am Hohhot time = 6:00 pm in Vilnius.
12:30 am Hohhot time = 6:30 pm in Vilnius.
1 am Hohhot time = 7:00 pm in Vilnius.
1:30 am Hohhot time = 7:30 pm in Vilnius.
2 am Hohhot time = 8:00 pm in Vilnius.
2:30 am Hohhot time = 8:30 pm in Vilnius.
3 am Hohhot time = 9:00 pm in Vilnius.
3:30 am Hohhot time = 9:30 pm in Vilnius.
4 am Hohhot time = 10:00 pm in Vilnius.
4:30 am Hohhot time = 10:30 pm in Vilnius.
5 am Hohhot time = 11:00 pm in Vilnius.
5:30 am Hohhot time = 11:30 pm in Vilnius.
6 am Hohhot time = 12:00 am in Vilnius.
6:30 am Hohhot time = 12:30 am in Vilnius.
7 am Hohhot time = 1:00 am in Vilnius.
7:30 am Hohhot time = 1:30 am in Vilnius.
8 am Hohhot time = 2:00 am in Vilnius.
8:30 am Hohhot time = 2:30 am in Vilnius.
9 am Hohhot time = 3:00 am in Vilnius.
9:30 am Hohhot time = 3:30 am in Vilnius.
10 am Hohhot time = 4:00 am in Vilnius.
10:30 am Hohhot time = 4:30 am in Vilnius.
11 am Hohhot time = 5:00 am in Vilnius.
11:30 am Hohhot time = 5:30 am in Vilnius.
12 pm Hohhot time = 6:00 am in Vilnius.
12:30 pm Hohhot time = 6:30 am in Vilnius.
1 pm Hohhot time = 7:00 am in Vilnius.
1:30 pm Hohhot time = 7:30 am in Vilnius.
2 pm Hohhot time = 8:00 am in Vilnius.
2:30 pm Hohhot time = 8:30 am in Vilnius.
3 pm Hohhot time = 9:00 am in Vilnius.
3:30 pm Hohhot time = 9:30 am in Vilnius.
4 pm Hohhot time = 10:00 am in Vilnius.
4:30 pm Hohhot time = 10:30 am in Vilnius.
5 pm Hohhot time = 11:00 am in Vilnius.
5:30 pm Hohhot time = 11:30 am in Vilnius.
6 pm Hohhot time = 12:00 pm in Vilnius.
6:30 pm Hohhot time = 12:30 pm in Vilnius.
7 pm Hohhot time = 1:00 pm in Vilnius.
7:30 pm Hohhot time = 1:30 pm in Vilnius.
8 pm Hohhot time = 2:00 pm in Vilnius.
8:30 pm Hohhot time = 2:30 pm in Vilnius.
9 pm Hohhot time = 3:00 pm in Vilnius.
9:30 pm Hohhot time = 3:30 pm in Vilnius.
10 pm Hohhot time = 4:00 pm in Vilnius.
10:30 pm Hohhot time = 4:30 pm in Vilnius.
11 pm Hohhot time = 5:00 pm in Vilnius.
11:30 pm Hohhot time = 5:30 pm in Vilnius.

See time difference between China & Lithuania

Hohhot:
Sun: ↑7:53 am, ↓5:37 pm
Day Length: 9 hrs 44 mins
Time zone: CST - China Standard Time (UTC/GMT +8)
Vilnius:
Sun: ↑8:25 am, ↓4:35 pm
Day Length: 8 hrs 10 mins
Time zone: EET - Eastern European Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST ended on 28 October 2018

The time zone in Hohhot is China Standard Time. Hohhot currently does not observe daylight saving time. Vilnius is located in Eastern European Time Zone and currently does not observe daylight saving time. There is -6:0 hours time difference between Hohhot and Vilnius right now.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Hohhot and Vilnius.