HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Ilkley - Kiev time converter & distance

Time difference between Ilkley, UK and Kiev, Ukraine:

2:0 hours.
Kiev is 2:0 hours ahead of Ilkley. When it is 9:00 am in Ilkley, it is 11:00 am in Kiev.
See time difference between other cities in UK & Ukraine

Ilkley:

Time: Mon, 22 Oct 2018 BST
Sun: ↑7:47 am, ↓5:53 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 6 mins
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Kiev:

Time: Mon, 22 Oct 2018 EEST
Sun: ↑7:33 am, ↓5:53 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 20 mins
Time zone: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +3)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Ilkley, UK to Kiev, Ukraine is: 2 hrs, 49 mins.
Distance from Ilkley to Kiev is 1361.3 Miles (2190.8 Kilometers / 1182.2 Nautical Miles).


Ilkley time to Kiev time converter (BST to EEST):

Kiev time to Ilkley time (Reverse this table)
12am Ilkley time is 2:00 am Kiev time
1am Ilkley time is 3:00 am Kiev time
2am Ilkley time is 4:00 am Kiev time
3am Ilkley time is 5:00 am Kiev time
4am Ilkley time is 6:00 am Kiev time
5am Ilkley time is 7:00 am Kiev time
6am Ilkley time is 8:00 am Kiev time
7am Ilkley time is 9:00 am Kiev time
8am Ilkley time is 10:00 am Kiev time
9am Ilkley time is 11:00 am Kiev time
10am Ilkley time is 12:00 pm Kiev time
11am Ilkley time is 1:00 pm Kiev time
12pm Ilkley time is 2:00 pm Kiev time
1pm Ilkley time is 3:00 pm Kiev time
2pm Ilkley time is 4:00 pm Kiev time
02:07 pm Mon, 22 Oct in Ilkley = 04:07 pm Mon, 22 Oct in Kiev
3pm Ilkley time is 5:00 pm Kiev time
4pm Ilkley time is 6:00 pm Kiev time
5pm Ilkley time is 7:00 pm Kiev time
6pm Ilkley time is 8:00 pm Kiev time
7pm Ilkley time is 9:00 pm Kiev time
8pm Ilkley time is 10:00 pm Kiev time
9pm Ilkley time is 11:00 pm Kiev time
10pm Ilkley time is 12:00 am Kiev time
11pm Ilkley time is 1:00 am Kiev time

Ilkley Ilkley time zone information
Ilkley sunrise sunset times
Ilkley area code
Air distance from Ilkley
Time difference with Ilkley

Kiev Kiev time right now
Sunrise sunset in Kiev
Kiev area code
Air distance from Kiev
Time difference with Kiev


Ilkley is located in BST - British Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Ilkley. Kiev is located in EEST - Eastern European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Kiev. There is a 2:0 hours time difference between Ilkley and Kiev right now. The total air distance from Ilkley to Kiev is 1361.3 miles or 2190.8 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Ilkley - Kiev time Conversions:

Ilkley time to Zhengzhou time converter
Ilkley time to Koblenz time converter
Ilkley time to Irvine time converter
Ilkley time to London (Canada) time converter
Ilkley time to Kaunas time converter
Ilkley time to Paralakhemundi time converter
Kiev time to Bethesda time converter
Kiev time to Vitoria da Conquista time converter
Kiev time to Zwolle time converter
Kiev time to Munich time converter
Kiev time to San Francisco time converter
Kiev time to Schwerin time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Ilkley and Kiev.
⇢ 8 am Ilkley time to Kiev time converter