HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Ilkley - Luxembourg time converter & distance

Time difference between Ilkley, UK and Luxembourg, Luxembourg:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in UK & Luxembourg

Ilkley:

Time: Mon, 22 Oct 2018 BST
Sun: ↑7:47 am, ↓5:53 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 6 mins
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Luxembourg:

Time: Mon, 22 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑8:08 am, ↓6:31 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 23 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Ilkley, UK to Luxembourg, Luxembourg is: 1 hrs, 4 mins.
Distance from Ilkley to Luxembourg is 435.5 Miles (700.9 Kilometers / 378.2 Nautical Miles).


Ilkley time to Luxembourg time converter (BST to CEST):

Luxembourg time to Ilkley time (Reverse this table)
12am Ilkley time is 1:00 am Luxembourg time
1am Ilkley time is 2:00 am Luxembourg time
2am Ilkley time is 3:00 am Luxembourg time
3am Ilkley time is 4:00 am Luxembourg time
4am Ilkley time is 5:00 am Luxembourg time
5am Ilkley time is 6:00 am Luxembourg time
6am Ilkley time is 7:00 am Luxembourg time
7am Ilkley time is 8:00 am Luxembourg time
8am Ilkley time is 9:00 am Luxembourg time
9am Ilkley time is 10:00 am Luxembourg time
10am Ilkley time is 11:00 am Luxembourg time
11am Ilkley time is 12:00 pm Luxembourg time
12pm Ilkley time is 1:00 pm Luxembourg time
12:49 pm Mon, 22 Oct in Ilkley = 01:49 pm Mon, 22 Oct in Luxembourg
1pm Ilkley time is 2:00 pm Luxembourg time
2pm Ilkley time is 3:00 pm Luxembourg time
3pm Ilkley time is 4:00 pm Luxembourg time
4pm Ilkley time is 5:00 pm Luxembourg time
5pm Ilkley time is 6:00 pm Luxembourg time
6pm Ilkley time is 7:00 pm Luxembourg time
7pm Ilkley time is 8:00 pm Luxembourg time
8pm Ilkley time is 9:00 pm Luxembourg time
9pm Ilkley time is 10:00 pm Luxembourg time
10pm Ilkley time is 11:00 pm Luxembourg time
11pm Ilkley time is 12:00 am Luxembourg time

Ilkley Ilkley time zone information
Ilkley sunrise sunset times
Ilkley area code
Air distance from Ilkley
Time difference with Ilkley

Luxembourg Luxembourg time right now
Sunrise sunset in Luxembourg
Luxembourg area code
Air distance from Luxembourg
Time difference with Luxembourg


Ilkley is located in BST - British Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Ilkley. Luxembourg is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Luxembourg. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Ilkley and Luxembourg right now. The total air distance from Ilkley to Luxembourg is 435.5 miles or 700.9 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Ilkley - Luxembourg time Conversions:

Ilkley time to Fazilka time converter
Ilkley time to San Marino time converter
Ilkley time to Medellin time converter
Ilkley time to Oral time converter
Ilkley time to Lens time converter
Ilkley time to San Antonio time converter
Luxembourg time to Puerto Vallarta time converter
Luxembourg time to Portimao time converter
Luxembourg time to Nagapattinam time converter
Luxembourg time to London (Canada) time converter
Luxembourg time to Tallahassee time converter
Luxembourg time to Radom time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Ilkley and Luxembourg.
⇢ 8 am Ilkley time to Luxembourg time converter