HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Ilkley - Oslo

Time difference between Ilkley, UK and Oslo, Norway:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in UK & Norway

Ilkley:

Time: Fri, 19 Oct 2018 BST
Sun: ↑7:41 am, ↓6:00 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 19 mins
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Oslo:

Time: Fri, 19 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑8:07 am, ↓5:58 pm
Day Length: 9 hrs 51 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Ilkley, UK to Oslo, Norway is: 1 hrs, 28 mins.
Distance from Ilkley to Oslo is 613 Miles (986.5 Kilometers / 532.3 Nautical Miles).


Ilkley time to Oslo time converter (BST to CEST):

Oslo time to Ilkley time (Reverse this table)
12am Ilkley time is 1:00 am Oslo time
1am Ilkley time is 2:00 am Oslo time
01:38 am Fri, 19 Oct in Ilkley = 02:38 am Fri, 19 Oct in Oslo
2am Ilkley time is 3:00 am Oslo time
3am Ilkley time is 4:00 am Oslo time
4am Ilkley time is 5:00 am Oslo time
5am Ilkley time is 6:00 am Oslo time
6am Ilkley time is 7:00 am Oslo time
7am Ilkley time is 8:00 am Oslo time
8am Ilkley time is 9:00 am Oslo time
9am Ilkley time is 10:00 am Oslo time
10am Ilkley time is 11:00 am Oslo time
11am Ilkley time is 12:00 pm Oslo time
12pm Ilkley time is 1:00 pm Oslo time
1pm Ilkley time is 2:00 pm Oslo time
2pm Ilkley time is 3:00 pm Oslo time
3pm Ilkley time is 4:00 pm Oslo time
4pm Ilkley time is 5:00 pm Oslo time
5pm Ilkley time is 6:00 pm Oslo time
6pm Ilkley time is 7:00 pm Oslo time
7pm Ilkley time is 8:00 pm Oslo time
8pm Ilkley time is 9:00 pm Oslo time
9pm Ilkley time is 10:00 pm Oslo time
10pm Ilkley time is 11:00 pm Oslo time
11pm Ilkley time is 12:00 am Oslo time

Ilkley Ilkley time zone information
Ilkley sunrise sunset times
Ilkley area code
Air distance from Ilkley
Time difference with Ilkley

Oslo Oslo time right now
Sunrise sunset in Oslo
Oslo area code
Air distance from Oslo
Time difference with Oslo


Ilkley is located in BST - British Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Ilkley. Oslo is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Oslo. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Ilkley and Oslo right now. The total air distance from Ilkley to Oslo is 613 miles or 986.5 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Ilkley and Oslo.
⇢ 6 am in Ilkley is what time in Oslo?