HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Inuvik - Douglas time converter & distance

Time difference between Inuvik, Canada and Douglas, Isle of Man:

7:0 hours.
Douglas is 7:0 hours ahead of Inuvik. When it is 8:00 am in Inuvik, it is 3:00 pm in Douglas.
See time difference between other cities in Canada & Isle of Man

Inuvik:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 MDT
Sun: ↑10:24 am, ↓6:51 pm
Day Length: 8 hrs 27 mins
Time zone: MDT - Mountain Daylight Time (UTC/GMT -6)
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018

Douglas:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 BST
Sun: ↑7:57 am, ↓6:05 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 8 mins
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Inuvik, Canada to Douglas, Isle of Man is: 7 hrs, 28 mins.
Distance from Inuvik to Douglas is 3597.4 Miles (5789.4 Kilometers / 3124 Nautical Miles).


Inuvik time to Douglas time converter (MDT to BST):

Douglas time to Inuvik time (Reverse this table)
12am Inuvik time is 7:00 am Douglas time
1am Inuvik time is 8:00 am Douglas time
2am Inuvik time is 9:00 am Douglas time
3am Inuvik time is 10:00 am Douglas time
4am Inuvik time is 11:00 am Douglas time
5am Inuvik time is 12:00 pm Douglas time
6am Inuvik time is 1:00 pm Douglas time
7am Inuvik time is 2:00 pm Douglas time
8am Inuvik time is 3:00 pm Douglas time
9am Inuvik time is 4:00 pm Douglas time
10am Inuvik time is 5:00 pm Douglas time
11am Inuvik time is 6:00 pm Douglas time
11:12 am Sun, 21 Oct in Inuvik = 06:12 pm Sun, 21 Oct in Douglas
12pm Inuvik time is 7:00 pm Douglas time
1pm Inuvik time is 8:00 pm Douglas time
2pm Inuvik time is 9:00 pm Douglas time
3pm Inuvik time is 10:00 pm Douglas time
4pm Inuvik time is 11:00 pm Douglas time
5pm Inuvik time is 12:00 am Douglas time
6pm Inuvik time is 1:00 am Douglas time
7pm Inuvik time is 2:00 am Douglas time
8pm Inuvik time is 3:00 am Douglas time
9pm Inuvik time is 4:00 am Douglas time
10pm Inuvik time is 5:00 am Douglas time
11pm Inuvik time is 6:00 am Douglas time

Inuvik Inuvik time zone information
Inuvik sunrise sunset times
Inuvik area code
Air distance from Inuvik
Time difference with Inuvik

Douglas Douglas time right now
Sunrise sunset in Douglas
Douglas area code
Air distance from Douglas
Time difference with Douglas


Inuvik is located in MDT - Mountain Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 04 November 2018 in Inuvik. Douglas is located in BST - British Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Douglas. There is a 7:0 hours time difference between Inuvik and Douglas right now. The total air distance from Inuvik to Douglas is 3597.4 miles or 5789.4 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Inuvik time Conversions:

Inuvik time to Sharjah time converter
Inuvik time to Loures time converter
Inuvik time to Solingen time converter
Inuvik time to Setubal time converter
Inuvik time to Sault Ste. Marie time converter
Inuvik time to Volta Redonda time converter
Inuvik time to Ratlam time converter
Inuvik time to Sulaimaniya time converter
Inuvik time to Peterborough time converter
Inuvik time to Santos time converter
Inuvik time to Saarbrucken time converter
Inuvik time to Bathinda time converter
Inuvik time to Rawaki time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Inuvik and Douglas.
⇢ 7 am Inuvik time to Douglas time converter