HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Inuvik - London time converter & distance

Time difference between Inuvik, Canada and London, UK:

7:0 hours.
London is 7:0 hours ahead of Inuvik. When it is 8:00 am in Inuvik, it is 3:00 pm in London.
See time difference between other cities in Canada & UK

Inuvik:

Time: Sat, 20 Oct 2018 MDT
Sun: ↑10:24 am, ↓6:51 pm
Day Length: 8 hrs 27 mins
Time zone: MDT - Mountain Daylight Time (UTC/GMT -6)
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018

London:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 BST
Sun: ↑7:34 am, ↓5:54 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 20 mins
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Inuvik, Canada to London, UK is: 7 hrs, 58 mins.
Distance from Inuvik to London is 3839.3 Miles (6178.7 Kilometers / 3334 Nautical Miles).


Inuvik time to London time converter (MDT to BST):

London time to Inuvik time (Reverse this table)
12am Inuvik time is 7:00 am London time
1am Inuvik time is 8:00 am London time
2am Inuvik time is 9:00 am London time
3am Inuvik time is 10:00 am London time
4am Inuvik time is 11:00 am London time
5am Inuvik time is 12:00 pm London time
6am Inuvik time is 1:00 pm London time
7am Inuvik time is 2:00 pm London time
8am Inuvik time is 3:00 pm London time
9am Inuvik time is 4:00 pm London time
10am Inuvik time is 5:00 pm London time
11am Inuvik time is 6:00 pm London time
12pm Inuvik time is 7:00 pm London time
1pm Inuvik time is 8:00 pm London time
2pm Inuvik time is 9:00 pm London time
3pm Inuvik time is 10:00 pm London time
4pm Inuvik time is 11:00 pm London time
5pm Inuvik time is 12:00 am London time
6pm Inuvik time is 1:00 am London time
7pm Inuvik time is 2:00 am London time
07:54 pm Sat, 20 Oct in Inuvik = 02:54 am Sun, 21 Oct in London
8pm Inuvik time is 3:00 am London time
9pm Inuvik time is 4:00 am London time
10pm Inuvik time is 5:00 am London time
11pm Inuvik time is 6:00 am London time

Inuvik Inuvik time zone information
Inuvik sunrise sunset times
Inuvik area code
Air distance from Inuvik
Time difference with Inuvik

London London time right now
Sunrise sunset in London
London area code
Air distance from London
Time difference with London


Inuvik is located in MDT - Mountain Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 04 November 2018 in Inuvik. London is located in BST - British Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in London. There is a 7:0 hours time difference between Inuvik and London right now. The total air distance from Inuvik to London is 3839.3 miles or 6178.7 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Inuvik time Conversions:

Inuvik time to Lima time converter
Inuvik time to Fazilka time converter
Inuvik time to Mexico City time converter
Inuvik time to Quetta time converter
Inuvik time to Saipan time converter
Inuvik time to Dalian time converter
Inuvik time to Iquitos time converter
Inuvik time to Springfield (Canada) time converter
Inuvik time to Kenora time converter
Inuvik time to Port of Spain time converter
Inuvik time to Urmia time converter
Inuvik time to Kota Kinabalu time converter
Inuvik time to Gatineau time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Inuvik and London.
⇢ 11 am Inuvik time to London time converter