HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Inuvik - Luxembourg time converter & distance

Time difference between Inuvik, Canada and Luxembourg, Luxembourg:

8:0 hours.
Luxembourg is 8:0 hours ahead of Inuvik. When it is 8:00 am in Inuvik, it is 4:00 pm in Luxembourg.
See time difference between other cities in Canada & Luxembourg

Inuvik:

Time: Sat, 20 Oct 2018 MDT
Sun: ↑10:24 am, ↓6:51 pm
Day Length: 8 hrs 27 mins
Time zone: MDT - Mountain Daylight Time (UTC/GMT -6)
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018

Luxembourg:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑8:06 am, ↓6:33 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 27 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Inuvik, Canada to Luxembourg, Luxembourg is: 8 hrs, 24 mins.
Distance from Inuvik to Luxembourg is 4049.5 Miles (6517 Kilometers / 3516.6 Nautical Miles).


Inuvik time to Luxembourg time converter (MDT to CEST):

Luxembourg time to Inuvik time (Reverse this table)
12am Inuvik time is 8:00 am Luxembourg time
1am Inuvik time is 9:00 am Luxembourg time
2am Inuvik time is 10:00 am Luxembourg time
3am Inuvik time is 11:00 am Luxembourg time
4am Inuvik time is 12:00 pm Luxembourg time
5am Inuvik time is 1:00 pm Luxembourg time
6am Inuvik time is 2:00 pm Luxembourg time
7am Inuvik time is 3:00 pm Luxembourg time
8am Inuvik time is 4:00 pm Luxembourg time
9am Inuvik time is 5:00 pm Luxembourg time
10am Inuvik time is 6:00 pm Luxembourg time
11am Inuvik time is 7:00 pm Luxembourg time
12pm Inuvik time is 8:00 pm Luxembourg time
1pm Inuvik time is 9:00 pm Luxembourg time
2pm Inuvik time is 10:00 pm Luxembourg time
3pm Inuvik time is 11:00 pm Luxembourg time
4pm Inuvik time is 12:00 am Luxembourg time
5pm Inuvik time is 1:00 am Luxembourg time
6pm Inuvik time is 2:00 am Luxembourg time
7pm Inuvik time is 3:00 am Luxembourg time
07:37 pm Sat, 20 Oct in Inuvik = 03:37 am Sun, 21 Oct in Luxembourg
8pm Inuvik time is 4:00 am Luxembourg time
9pm Inuvik time is 5:00 am Luxembourg time
10pm Inuvik time is 6:00 am Luxembourg time
11pm Inuvik time is 7:00 am Luxembourg time

Inuvik Inuvik time zone information
Inuvik sunrise sunset times
Inuvik area code
Air distance from Inuvik
Time difference with Inuvik

Luxembourg Luxembourg time right now
Sunrise sunset in Luxembourg
Luxembourg area code
Air distance from Luxembourg
Time difference with Luxembourg


Inuvik is located in MDT - Mountain Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 04 November 2018 in Inuvik. Luxembourg is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Luxembourg. There is a 8:0 hours time difference between Inuvik and Luxembourg right now. The total air distance from Inuvik to Luxembourg is 4049.5 miles or 6517 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Inuvik time Conversions:

Inuvik time to Dwarka time converter
Inuvik time to Etah time converter
Inuvik time to Naples time converter
Inuvik time to Tel Aviv time converter
Inuvik time to Linz time converter
Inuvik time to Tiruvarur time converter
Inuvik time to Pietermaritzburg time converter
Inuvik time to Potsdam time converter
Inuvik time to Gera time converter
Inuvik time to Salem time converter
Inuvik time to Surabaya time converter
Inuvik time to Jhalawar time converter
Inuvik time to Acworth time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Inuvik and Luxembourg.
⇢ 7 am Inuvik time to Luxembourg time converter