HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Ivybridge - Andorra La Vella time converter & distance

Time difference between Ivybridge, UK and Andorra La Vella, Andorra:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in UK & Andorra

Ivybridge:

Time: Sat, 20 Oct 2018 BST
Sun: ↑7:45 am, ↓6:12 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 27 mins
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Andorra La Vella:

Time: Sat, 20 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑8:13 am, ↓7:05 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 52 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Ivybridge, UK to Andorra La Vella, Andorra is: 1 hrs, 25 mins.
Distance from Ivybridge to Andorra La Vella is 594.5 Miles (956.8 Kilometers / 516.3 Nautical Miles).


Ivybridge time to Andorra La Vella time converter (BST to CEST):

Andorra La Vella time to Ivybridge time (Reverse this table)
12am Ivybridge time is 1:00 am Andorra La Vella time
1am Ivybridge time is 2:00 am Andorra La Vella time
2am Ivybridge time is 3:00 am Andorra La Vella time
3am Ivybridge time is 4:00 am Andorra La Vella time
4am Ivybridge time is 5:00 am Andorra La Vella time
5am Ivybridge time is 6:00 am Andorra La Vella time
6am Ivybridge time is 7:00 am Andorra La Vella time
7am Ivybridge time is 8:00 am Andorra La Vella time
8am Ivybridge time is 9:00 am Andorra La Vella time
9am Ivybridge time is 10:00 am Andorra La Vella time
10am Ivybridge time is 11:00 am Andorra La Vella time
11am Ivybridge time is 12:00 pm Andorra La Vella time
12pm Ivybridge time is 1:00 pm Andorra La Vella time
1pm Ivybridge time is 2:00 pm Andorra La Vella time
2pm Ivybridge time is 3:00 pm Andorra La Vella time
3pm Ivybridge time is 4:00 pm Andorra La Vella time
03:31 pm Sat, 20 Oct in Ivybridge = 04:31 pm Sat, 20 Oct in Andorra La Vella
4pm Ivybridge time is 5:00 pm Andorra La Vella time
5pm Ivybridge time is 6:00 pm Andorra La Vella time
6pm Ivybridge time is 7:00 pm Andorra La Vella time
7pm Ivybridge time is 8:00 pm Andorra La Vella time
8pm Ivybridge time is 9:00 pm Andorra La Vella time
9pm Ivybridge time is 10:00 pm Andorra La Vella time
10pm Ivybridge time is 11:00 pm Andorra La Vella time
11pm Ivybridge time is 12:00 am Andorra La Vella time

Ivybridge Ivybridge time zone information
Ivybridge sunrise sunset times
Ivybridge area code
Air distance from Ivybridge
Time difference with Ivybridge

Andorra La Vella Andorra La Vella time right now
Sunrise sunset in Andorra La Vella
Andorra La Vella area code
Air distance from Andorra La Vella
Time difference with Andorra La Vella


Ivybridge is located in BST - British Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Ivybridge. Andorra La Vella is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Andorra La Vella. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Ivybridge and Andorra La Vella right now. The total air distance from Ivybridge to Andorra La Vella is 594.5 miles or 956.8 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Ivybridge and Andorra La Vella.
⇢ 7 am Ivybridge time to Andorra La Vella time converter