HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Ivybridge - Luxembourg time converter & distance

Time difference between Ivybridge, UK and Luxembourg, Luxembourg:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in UK & Luxembourg

Ivybridge:

Time: Tue, 23 Oct 2018 BST
Sun: ↑7:50 am, ↓6:06 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 16 mins
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Luxembourg:

Time: Tue, 23 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑8:09 am, ↓6:29 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 20 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Ivybridge, UK to Luxembourg, Luxembourg is: 1 hrs, 4 mins.
Distance from Ivybridge to Luxembourg is 433.4 Miles (697.4 Kilometers / 376.3 Nautical Miles).


Ivybridge time to Luxembourg time converter (BST to CEST):

Luxembourg time to Ivybridge time (Reverse this table)
12am Ivybridge time is 1:00 am Luxembourg time
1am Ivybridge time is 2:00 am Luxembourg time
2am Ivybridge time is 3:00 am Luxembourg time
3am Ivybridge time is 4:00 am Luxembourg time
4am Ivybridge time is 5:00 am Luxembourg time
5am Ivybridge time is 6:00 am Luxembourg time
6am Ivybridge time is 7:00 am Luxembourg time
7am Ivybridge time is 8:00 am Luxembourg time
8am Ivybridge time is 9:00 am Luxembourg time
9am Ivybridge time is 10:00 am Luxembourg time
10am Ivybridge time is 11:00 am Luxembourg time
11am Ivybridge time is 12:00 pm Luxembourg time
12pm Ivybridge time is 1:00 pm Luxembourg time
1pm Ivybridge time is 2:00 pm Luxembourg time
2pm Ivybridge time is 3:00 pm Luxembourg time
3pm Ivybridge time is 4:00 pm Luxembourg time
4pm Ivybridge time is 5:00 pm Luxembourg time
5pm Ivybridge time is 6:00 pm Luxembourg time
6pm Ivybridge time is 7:00 pm Luxembourg time
7pm Ivybridge time is 8:00 pm Luxembourg time
07:56 pm Tue, 23 Oct in Ivybridge = 08:56 pm Tue, 23 Oct in Luxembourg
8pm Ivybridge time is 9:00 pm Luxembourg time
9pm Ivybridge time is 10:00 pm Luxembourg time
10pm Ivybridge time is 11:00 pm Luxembourg time
11pm Ivybridge time is 12:00 am Luxembourg time

Ivybridge Ivybridge time zone information
Ivybridge sunrise sunset times
Ivybridge area code
Air distance from Ivybridge
Time difference with Ivybridge

Luxembourg Luxembourg time right now
Sunrise sunset in Luxembourg
Luxembourg area code
Air distance from Luxembourg
Time difference with Luxembourg


Ivybridge is located in BST - British Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Ivybridge. Luxembourg is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Luxembourg. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Ivybridge and Luxembourg right now. The total air distance from Ivybridge to Luxembourg is 433.4 miles or 697.4 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Ivybridge - Luxembourg time Conversions:

Ivybridge time to Happy Valley-Goose Bay time converter
Ivybridge time to Kennebunk time converter
Ivybridge time to Jaisalmer time converter
Ivybridge time to Plano time converter
Ivybridge time to Dubai time converter
Ivybridge time to Halifax time converter
Ivybridge time to Memphis time converter
Luxembourg time to Galapagos Islands time converter
Luxembourg time to Muzaffarpur time converter
Luxembourg time to Nalbari time converter
Luxembourg time to Bhabua time converter
Luxembourg time to Lanchow time converter
Luxembourg time to Alexandria time converter
Luxembourg time to Mohali time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Ivybridge and Luxembourg.
⇢ 5 am Ivybridge time to Luxembourg time converter