HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Konstanz - Kingston time converter & distance

Time difference between Konstanz, Germany and Kingston, Norfolk Island:

9:30 hours.
Kingston is 9:30 hours ahead of Konstanz. When it is 8:00 am in Konstanz, it is 5:30 pm in Kingston.
See time difference between other cities in Germany & Norfolk Island

Konstanz:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑7:51 am, ↓6:24 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 33 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Kingston:

Time: Mon, 22 Oct 2018 NFT
Sun: ↑5:35 am, ↓6:32 pm
Day Length: 12 hrs 57 mins
Time zone: NFT - Norfolk Time (UTC/GMT +11:30)

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Konstanz, Germany to Kingston, Norfolk Island is: 22 hrs, 15 mins.
Distance from Konstanz to Kingston is 10722.5 Miles (17256.1 Kilometers / 9311.4 Nautical Miles).


Konstanz time to Kingston time converter (CEST to NFT):

Kingston time to Konstanz time (Reverse this table)
12am Konstanz time is 9:30 am Kingston time
1am Konstanz time is 10:30 am Kingston time
2am Konstanz time is 11:30 am Kingston time
3am Konstanz time is 12:30 pm Kingston time
4am Konstanz time is 1:30 pm Kingston time
5am Konstanz time is 2:30 pm Kingston time
6am Konstanz time is 3:30 pm Kingston time
7am Konstanz time is 4:30 pm Kingston time
8am Konstanz time is 5:30 pm Kingston time
9am Konstanz time is 6:30 pm Kingston time
10am Konstanz time is 7:30 pm Kingston time
11am Konstanz time is 8:30 pm Kingston time
12pm Konstanz time is 9:30 pm Kingston time
1pm Konstanz time is 10:30 pm Kingston time
2pm Konstanz time is 11:30 pm Kingston time
3pm Konstanz time is 12:30 am Kingston time
4pm Konstanz time is 1:30 am Kingston time
5pm Konstanz time is 2:30 am Kingston time
6pm Konstanz time is 3:30 am Kingston time
06:14 pm Sun, 21 Oct in Konstanz = 03:44 am Mon, 22 Oct in Kingston
7pm Konstanz time is 4:30 am Kingston time
8pm Konstanz time is 5:30 am Kingston time
9pm Konstanz time is 6:30 am Kingston time
10pm Konstanz time is 7:30 am Kingston time
11pm Konstanz time is 8:30 am Kingston time

Konstanz Konstanz time zone information
Konstanz sunrise sunset times
Konstanz area code
Air distance from Konstanz
Time difference with Konstanz

Kingston Kingston time right now
Sunrise sunset in Kingston
Kingston area code
Air distance from Kingston
Time difference with Kingston


Konstanz is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Konstanz. Kingston is located in NFT - Norfolk Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a 9:30 hours time difference between Konstanz and Kingston right now. The total air distance from Konstanz to Kingston is 10722.5 miles or 17256.1 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Konstanz time Conversions:

Konstanz time to Chicago time converter
Konstanz time to Ramat Gan time converter
Konstanz time to Karachi time converter
Konstanz time to Zadar time converter
Konstanz time to Oruro time converter
Konstanz time to Oranjestad time converter
Konstanz time to Sion time converter
Konstanz time to Eastbourne time converter
Konstanz time to Chittorgarh time converter
Konstanz time to Nanjing time converter
Konstanz time to Kowloon time converter
Konstanz time to Joensuu time converter
Konstanz time to Aracaju time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Konstanz and Kingston.
⇢ 7 am Konstanz time to Kingston time converter