HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Konstanz - Riga time converter & distance

Time difference between Konstanz, Germany and Riga, Latvia:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in Germany & Latvia

Konstanz:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑7:51 am, ↓6:24 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 33 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Riga:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 EEST
Sun: ↑8:09 am, ↓6:06 pm
Day Length: 9 hrs 57 mins
Time zone: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +3)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Konstanz, Germany to Riga, Latvia is: 1 hrs, 59 mins.
Distance from Konstanz to Riga is 893.7 Miles (1438.3 Kilometers / 776.1 Nautical Miles).


Konstanz time to Riga time converter (CEST to EEST):

Riga time to Konstanz time (Reverse this table)
12am Konstanz time is 1:00 am Riga time
1am Konstanz time is 2:00 am Riga time
2am Konstanz time is 3:00 am Riga time
3am Konstanz time is 4:00 am Riga time
4am Konstanz time is 5:00 am Riga time
5am Konstanz time is 6:00 am Riga time
6am Konstanz time is 7:00 am Riga time
7am Konstanz time is 8:00 am Riga time
8am Konstanz time is 9:00 am Riga time
9am Konstanz time is 10:00 am Riga time
10am Konstanz time is 11:00 am Riga time
11am Konstanz time is 12:00 pm Riga time
12pm Konstanz time is 1:00 pm Riga time
12:31 pm Sun, 21 Oct in Konstanz = 01:31 pm Sun, 21 Oct in Riga
1pm Konstanz time is 2:00 pm Riga time
2pm Konstanz time is 3:00 pm Riga time
3pm Konstanz time is 4:00 pm Riga time
4pm Konstanz time is 5:00 pm Riga time
5pm Konstanz time is 6:00 pm Riga time
6pm Konstanz time is 7:00 pm Riga time
7pm Konstanz time is 8:00 pm Riga time
8pm Konstanz time is 9:00 pm Riga time
9pm Konstanz time is 10:00 pm Riga time
10pm Konstanz time is 11:00 pm Riga time
11pm Konstanz time is 12:00 am Riga time

Konstanz Konstanz time zone information
Konstanz sunrise sunset times
Konstanz area code
Air distance from Konstanz
Time difference with Konstanz

Riga Riga time right now
Sunrise sunset in Riga
Riga area code
Air distance from Riga
Time difference with Riga


Konstanz is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Konstanz. Riga is located in EEST - Eastern European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Riga. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Konstanz and Riga right now. The total air distance from Konstanz to Riga is 893.7 miles or 1438.3 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Konstanz time Conversions:

Konstanz time to Pembroke Pines time converter
Konstanz time to San Francisco time converter
Konstanz time to Howrah time converter
Konstanz time to Unnao time converter
Konstanz time to Barentsburg time converter
Konstanz time to Pforzheim time converter
Konstanz time to Tallinn time converter
Konstanz time to Czestochowa time converter
Konstanz time to Beersheba time converter
Konstanz time to Havana time converter
Konstanz time to St. Johns time converter
Konstanz time to Silchar time converter
Konstanz time to Osorno time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Konstanz and Riga.
⇢ 8 am Konstanz time to Riga time converter