HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Konstanz - Vilnius

Time difference between Konstanz, Germany and Vilnius, Lithuania:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in Germany & Lithuania

Konstanz:

Time: Thu, 18 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑7:46 am, ↓6:30 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 44 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Vilnius:

Time: Thu, 18 Oct 2018 EEST
Sun: ↑7:54 am, ↓6:14 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 20 mins
Time zone: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +3)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Konstanz, Germany to Vilnius, Lithuania is: 1 hrs, 53 mins.
Distance from Konstanz to Vilnius is 847.8 Miles (1364.5 Kilometers / 736.3 Nautical Miles).


Konstanz time to Vilnius time converter (CEST to EEST):

Vilnius time to Konstanz time (Reverse this table)
12am Konstanz time is 1:00 am Vilnius time
1am Konstanz time is 2:00 am Vilnius time
2am Konstanz time is 3:00 am Vilnius time
3am Konstanz time is 4:00 am Vilnius time
4am Konstanz time is 5:00 am Vilnius time
5am Konstanz time is 6:00 am Vilnius time
6am Konstanz time is 7:00 am Vilnius time
7am Konstanz time is 8:00 am Vilnius time
8am Konstanz time is 9:00 am Vilnius time
9am Konstanz time is 10:00 am Vilnius time
10am Konstanz time is 11:00 am Vilnius time
11am Konstanz time is 12:00 pm Vilnius time
12pm Konstanz time is 1:00 pm Vilnius time
1pm Konstanz time is 2:00 pm Vilnius time
2pm Konstanz time is 3:00 pm Vilnius time
3pm Konstanz time is 4:00 pm Vilnius time
4pm Konstanz time is 5:00 pm Vilnius time
5pm Konstanz time is 6:00 pm Vilnius time
6pm Konstanz time is 7:00 pm Vilnius time
7pm Konstanz time is 8:00 pm Vilnius time
8pm Konstanz time is 9:00 pm Vilnius time
9pm Konstanz time is 10:00 pm Vilnius time
10pm Konstanz time is 11:00 pm Vilnius time
11pm Konstanz time is 12:00 am Vilnius time

Konstanz Konstanz time zone information
Konstanz sunrise sunset times
Konstanz area code
Air distance from Konstanz
Time difference with Konstanz

Vilnius Vilnius time right now
Sunrise sunset in Vilnius
Vilnius area code
Air distance from Vilnius
Time difference with Vilnius


Konstanz is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Konstanz. Vilnius is located in EEST - Eastern European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Vilnius. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Konstanz and Vilnius right now. The total air distance from Konstanz to Vilnius is 847.8 miles or 1364.5 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Konstanz and Vilnius.
⇢ 7 am in Konstanz is what time in Vilnius?