HappyZebra.com

Time difference between Koolunga, Australia and Narsinghpur, India:

-5:0 hours.
Koolunga is 5 hours ahead of Narsinghpur. When it is 9:00 am in Narsinghpur, it is 2:00 pm in Koolunga. See time converter

Time in Koolunga:

2:54:18 PM ACDT
Sun, 20 Jan 2019

Time in Narsinghpur:

9:54:18 AM IST
Sun, 20 Jan 2019

Narsinghpur ↔ Koolunga (Reverse this table)

Koolunga to Narsinghpur time converter (ACDT to IST):

Select a time interval:
See time difference between Australia & India

Koolunga:
Sun: ↑6:28 am, ↓8:28 pm
Day Length: 14 hrs 0 mins
Time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +10:30)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019
Narsinghpur:
Sun: ↑6:55 am, ↓5:53 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 58 mins
Time zone: IST - India Standard Time (UTC/GMT +5:30)

The time zone in Koolunga is Australian Central Daylight Time. Koolunga is currently observing daylight saving time. DST will end on 24 March 2019. Narsinghpur is located in India Standard Time Zone and currently does not observe daylight saving time. There is -5:0 hours time difference between Koolunga and Narsinghpur right now.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Koolunga and Narsinghpur.