HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Langley - Reykjavik

Time difference between Langley, Canada and Reykjavik, Iceland:

7:0 hours.
Reykjavik is 7:0 hours ahead of Langley. When it is 8:00 am in Langley, it is 3:00 pm in Reykjavik.
See time difference between other cities in Canada & Iceland

Langley:

Time: Mon, 15 Oct 2018 PDT
Sun: ↑7:31 am, ↓6:18 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 47 mins
Time zone: PDT - Pacific Daylight Time (UTC/GMT -7)
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018

Reykjavik:

Time: Mon, 15 Oct 2018 GMT
Sun: ↑8:17 am, ↓6:05 pm
Day Length: 9 hrs 48 mins
Time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time (UTC/GMT)


Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Langley, Canada to Reykjavik, Iceland is: 7 hrs, 21 mins.
Distance from Langley to Reykjavik is 3543.1 Miles (5702.1 Kilometers / 3076.9 Nautical Miles).
Distance from Langley to Reykjavik

Langley time to Reykjavik time converter (PDT to GMT):

Reykjavik time to Langley time (Reverse this table)
12am Langley time is 7:00 am Reykjavik time
1am Langley time is 8:00 am Reykjavik time
2am Langley time is 9:00 am Reykjavik time
3am Langley time is 10:00 am Reykjavik time
4am Langley time is 11:00 am Reykjavik time
5am Langley time is 12:00 pm Reykjavik time
6am Langley time is 1:00 pm Reykjavik time
7am Langley time is 2:00 pm Reykjavik time
8am Langley time is 3:00 pm Reykjavik time
9am Langley time is 4:00 pm Reykjavik time
10am Langley time is 5:00 pm Reykjavik time
11am Langley time is 6:00 pm Reykjavik time
12pm Langley time is 7:00 pm Reykjavik time
1pm Langley time is 8:00 pm Reykjavik time
2pm Langley time is 9:00 pm Reykjavik time
3pm Langley time is 10:00 pm Reykjavik time
4pm Langley time is 11:00 pm Reykjavik time
5pm Langley time is 12:00 am Reykjavik time
6pm Langley time is 1:00 am Reykjavik time
7pm Langley time is 2:00 am Reykjavik time
8pm Langley time is 3:00 am Reykjavik time
9pm Langley time is 4:00 am Reykjavik time
10pm Langley time is 5:00 am Reykjavik time
11pm Langley time is 6:00 am Reykjavik time

Langley Langley time zone information
Langley sunrise sunset times
Langley area code
Air distance from Langley
Time difference with Langley

Reykjavik Reykjavik time right now
Sunrise sunset in Reykjavik
Reykjavik area code
Air distance from Reykjavik
Time difference with Reykjavik


Langley is located in PDT - Pacific Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 04 November 2018 in Langley. Reykjavik is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a 7:0 hours time difference between Langley and Reykjavik right now. The total air distance from Langley to Reykjavik is 3543.1 miles or 5702.1 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Langley and Reykjavik.
⇢ 5 am in Langley is what time in Reykjavik?