HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Leoben - Minsk

Time difference between Leoben, Austria and Minsk, Belarus:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in Austria & Belarus

Leoben:

Time: Fri, 19 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑7:24 am, ↓6:04 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 40 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Minsk:

Time: Fri, 19 Oct 2018 MSK
Sun: ↑7:45 am, ↓6:05 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 20 mins
Time zone: MSK - Moscow Standard Time (UTC/GMT +3)

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Leoben, Austria to Minsk, Belarus is: 1 hrs, 39 mins.
Distance from Leoben to Minsk is 693.2 Miles (1115.5 Kilometers / 601.9 Nautical Miles).


Leoben time to Minsk time converter (CEST to MSK):

Minsk time to Leoben time (Reverse this table)
12am Leoben time is 1:00 am Minsk time
1am Leoben time is 2:00 am Minsk time
2am Leoben time is 3:00 am Minsk time
3am Leoben time is 4:00 am Minsk time
4am Leoben time is 5:00 am Minsk time
5am Leoben time is 6:00 am Minsk time
6am Leoben time is 7:00 am Minsk time
7am Leoben time is 8:00 am Minsk time
8am Leoben time is 9:00 am Minsk time
9am Leoben time is 10:00 am Minsk time
10am Leoben time is 11:00 am Minsk time
11am Leoben time is 12:00 pm Minsk time
12pm Leoben time is 1:00 pm Minsk time
12:47 pm Fri, 19 Oct in Leoben = 01:47 pm Fri, 19 Oct in Minsk
1pm Leoben time is 2:00 pm Minsk time
2pm Leoben time is 3:00 pm Minsk time
3pm Leoben time is 4:00 pm Minsk time
4pm Leoben time is 5:00 pm Minsk time
5pm Leoben time is 6:00 pm Minsk time
6pm Leoben time is 7:00 pm Minsk time
7pm Leoben time is 8:00 pm Minsk time
8pm Leoben time is 9:00 pm Minsk time
9pm Leoben time is 10:00 pm Minsk time
10pm Leoben time is 11:00 pm Minsk time
11pm Leoben time is 12:00 am Minsk time

Leoben Leoben time zone information
Leoben sunrise sunset times
Leoben area code
Air distance from Leoben
Time difference with Leoben

Minsk Minsk time right now
Sunrise sunset in Minsk
Minsk area code
Air distance from Minsk
Time difference with Minsk


Leoben is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Leoben. Minsk is located in MSK - Moscow Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Leoben and Minsk right now. The total air distance from Leoben to Minsk is 693.2 miles or 1115.5 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Leoben and Minsk.
⇢ 7 am in Leoben is what time in Minsk?