HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Mackay - Auckland time converter & distance


Time difference between Mackay, Australia and Auckland, New Zealand:

3:0 hours.
Auckland is 3:0 hours ahead of Mackay. When it is 9:00 am in Mackay, it is 12:00 pm in Auckland.
See time difference between other cities in Australia & New Zealand

Mackay time to Auckland time converter (AEST to NZDT):

Auckland time to Mackay time (Reverse this table)
12am Mackay time is 3:00 am Auckland time
1am Mackay time is 4:00 am Auckland time
2am Mackay time is 5:00 am Auckland time
3am Mackay time is 6:00 am Auckland time
4am Mackay time is 7:00 am Auckland time
5am Mackay time is 8:00 am Auckland time
6am Mackay time is 9:00 am Auckland time
7am Mackay time is 10:00 am Auckland time
8am Mackay time is 11:00 am Auckland time
9am Mackay time is 12:00 pm Auckland time
10am Mackay time is 1:00 pm Auckland time
11am Mackay time is 2:00 pm Auckland time
12pm Mackay time is 3:00 pm Auckland time
1pm Mackay time is 4:00 pm Auckland time
2pm Mackay time is 5:00 pm Auckland time
3pm Mackay time is 6:00 pm Auckland time
03:23 pm Fri, 16 Nov in Mackay = 06:23 pm Fri, 16 Nov in Auckland
4pm Mackay time is 7:00 pm Auckland time
5pm Mackay time is 8:00 pm Auckland time
6pm Mackay time is 9:00 pm Auckland time
7pm Mackay time is 10:00 pm Auckland time
8pm Mackay time is 11:00 pm Auckland time
9pm Mackay time is 12:00 am Auckland time
10pm Mackay time is 1:00 am Auckland time
11pm Mackay time is 2:00 am Auckland time

Distance from Mackay to Auckland is 1857.7 Miles (2989.7 Kilometers / 1613.2 Nautical Miles).
Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Mackay, Australia to Auckland, New Zealand is: 3 hrs, 51 mins.

Mackay:

Time: Fri, 16 Nov 2018 AEST
Sun: ↑5:14 am, ↓6:22 pm
Day Length: 13 hrs 8 mins
Time zone: AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time (UTC/GMT +10)

Auckland:

Time: Fri, 16 Nov 2018 NZDT
Sun: ↑6:03 am, ↓8:10 pm
Day Length: 14 hrs 7 mins
Time zone: NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +13)
DST started on 30 September 2018
DST will end on 07 April 2019

Mackay Mackay time zone information
Mackay sunrise sunset times
Mackay area code
Air distance from Mackay
Time difference with Mackay

Auckland Auckland time right now
Sunrise sunset in Auckland
Auckland area code
Air distance from Auckland
Time difference with Auckland

Mackay is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. Auckland is located in NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 07 April 2019 in Auckland. There is a 3:0 hours time difference between Mackay and Auckland right now.
The total air distance from Mackay to Auckland is 1857.7 miles or 2989.7 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Mackay - Auckland time Conversions:

Mackay time to Jefferson City time converter
Mackay time to Gibraltar time converter
Mackay time to Cleveland time converter
Mackay time to Kazan time converter
Mackay time to Southampton time converter
Mackay time to Jinzhou time converter
Mackay time to Dushanbe time converter
Mackay time to Kano Nigeria time
Mackay time to Azores time
Mackay time to Kawasaki time
Auckland time to Salem time
Auckland time to St. Johns time converter
Auckland time to Sydney time converter
Auckland time to Merida time converter
Auckland time to Krakow time converter
Auckland time to Mumbai time converter
Auckland time to Maseru time converter
Auckland time to Karachi time
Auckland time to Houston time
Auckland time to Detroit time
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Mackay and Auckland.
⇢ 10 am Mackay time to Auckland time converter