HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Time difference between Nice, France and La Paz, Bolivia:

-5:0 hours.
Nice is 5:0 hours ahead of La Paz. When it is 9:00 am in La Paz, it is 2:00 pm in Nice.
See time difference between other cities in France & Bolivia

Nice to La Paz time converter (CET to BOT):

La Paz ↔ Nice (Reverse this table)
12am Nice time = 7:00 pm La Paz time
12:30am Nice time = 7:30 pm La Paz time
1am Nice time = 8:00 pm La Paz time
1:30am Nice time = 8:30 pm La Paz time
2am Nice time = 9:00 pm La Paz time
2:30am Nice time = 9:30 pm La Paz time
3am Nice time = 10:00 pm La Paz time
3:30am Nice time = 10:30 pm La Paz time
4am Nice time = 11:00 pm La Paz time
4:30am Nice time = 11:30 pm La Paz time
5am Nice time = 12:00 am La Paz time
5:30am Nice time = 12:30 am La Paz time
6am Nice time = 1:00 am La Paz time
6:30am Nice time = 1:30 am La Paz time
7am Nice time = 2:00 am La Paz time
7:30am Nice time = 2:30 am La Paz time
8am Nice time = 3:00 am La Paz time
8:30am Nice time = 3:30 am La Paz time
9am Nice time = 4:00 am La Paz time
9:30am Nice time = 4:30 am La Paz time
10am Nice time = 5:00 am La Paz time
10:30am Nice time = 5:30 am La Paz time
11am Nice time = 6:00 am La Paz time
11:30am Nice time = 6:30 am La Paz time
12pm Nice time = 7:00 am La Paz time
12:30pm Nice time = 7:30 am La Paz time
1pm Nice time = 8:00 am La Paz time
1:30pm Nice time = 8:30 am La Paz time
2pm Nice time = 9:00 am La Paz time
2:30pm Nice time = 9:30 am La Paz time
3pm Nice time = 10:00 am La Paz time
3:30pm Nice time = 10:30 am La Paz time
4pm Nice time = 11:00 am La Paz time
4:30pm Nice time = 11:30 am La Paz time
5pm Nice time = 12:00 pm La Paz time
5:30pm Nice time = 12:30 pm La Paz time
6pm Nice time = 1:00 pm La Paz time
6:30pm Nice time = 1:30 pm La Paz time
7pm Nice time = 2:00 pm La Paz time
7:30pm Nice time = 2:30 pm La Paz time
8pm Nice time = 3:00 pm La Paz time
8:30pm Nice time = 3:30 pm La Paz time
9pm Nice time = 4:00 pm La Paz time
9:30pm Nice time = 4:30 pm La Paz time
10pm Nice time = 5:00 pm La Paz time
10:30pm Nice time = 5:30 pm La Paz time
11pm Nice time = 6:00 pm La Paz time
11:30pm Nice time = 6:30 pm La Paz time

Nice:

Time: Sat, 15 Dec 2018 CET
Sun: ↑7:57 am, ↓4:56 pm
Day Length: 8 hrs 59 mins
Time zone: CET - Central European Time (UTC/GMT +1)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST ended on 28 October 2018

La Paz:

Time: Sat, 15 Dec 2018 BOT
Sun: ↑5:54 am, ↓7:00 pm
Day Length: 13 hrs 6 mins
Time zone: BOT - Bolivia Time (UTC/GMT -4)

Distance from Nice to La Paz is 6279.1 Miles (10105.3 Kilometers / 5452.8 Nautical Miles).
Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Nice, France to La Paz, Bolivia is: 13 hrs, 2 mins.

Nice

La Paz

Nice is located in CET - Central European Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. La Paz is located in BOT - Bolivia Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a -5:0 hours time difference between Nice and La Paz right now.
The total air distance from Nice to La Paz is 6279.1 miles or 10105.3 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Time difference between Nice and other cities in Bolivia:

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Nice and La Paz.
Wondering what time it would be in La Paz when it is for instance 3pm in Nice? By Using the time zone converter you can convert any city / time zone to another city / time zone and get the corresponding local time. See time in La Paz when it is 8 am Nice.