HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Pori - Stanley time converter & distance

Time difference between Pori, Finland and Stanley, Falkland Islands:

-6:0 hours.
Pori is 6:0 hours ahead of Stanley. When it is 9:00 am in Stanley, it is 3:00 pm in Pori.
See time difference between other cities in Finland & Falkland Islands

Pori:

Time: Mon, 22 Oct 2018 EEST
Sun: ↑8:21 am, ↓5:51 pm
Day Length: 9 hrs 30 mins
Time zone: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +3)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Stanley:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 FKST
Sun: ↑5:32 am, ↓7:36 pm
Day Length: 14 hrs 4 mins
Time zone: FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time (UTC/GMT -3)

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Pori, Finland to Stanley, Falkland Islands is: 18 hrs, 39 mins.
Distance from Pori to Stanley is 8986.9 Miles (14462.9 Kilometers / 7804.2 Nautical Miles).


Pori time to Stanley time converter (EEST to FKST):

Stanley time to Pori time (Reverse this table)
12am Pori time is 6:00 pm Stanley time
1am Pori time is 7:00 pm Stanley time
2am Pori time is 8:00 pm Stanley time
02:23 am Mon, 22 Oct in Pori = 08:23 pm Sun, 21 Oct in Stanley
3am Pori time is 9:00 pm Stanley time
4am Pori time is 10:00 pm Stanley time
5am Pori time is 11:00 pm Stanley time
6am Pori time is 12:00 am Stanley time
7am Pori time is 1:00 am Stanley time
8am Pori time is 2:00 am Stanley time
9am Pori time is 3:00 am Stanley time
10am Pori time is 4:00 am Stanley time
11am Pori time is 5:00 am Stanley time
12pm Pori time is 6:00 am Stanley time
1pm Pori time is 7:00 am Stanley time
2pm Pori time is 8:00 am Stanley time
3pm Pori time is 9:00 am Stanley time
4pm Pori time is 10:00 am Stanley time
5pm Pori time is 11:00 am Stanley time
6pm Pori time is 12:00 pm Stanley time
7pm Pori time is 1:00 pm Stanley time
8pm Pori time is 2:00 pm Stanley time
9pm Pori time is 3:00 pm Stanley time
10pm Pori time is 4:00 pm Stanley time
11pm Pori time is 5:00 pm Stanley time

Pori Pori time zone information
Pori sunrise sunset times
Pori area code
Air distance from Pori
Time difference with Pori

Stanley Stanley time right now
Sunrise sunset in Stanley
Stanley area code
Air distance from Stanley
Time difference with Stanley


Pori is located in EEST - Eastern European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Pori. Stanley is located in FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a -6:0 hours time difference between Pori and Stanley right now. The total air distance from Pori to Stanley is 8986.9 miles or 14462.9 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Pori - Stanley time Conversions:

Pori time to Ambon time converter
Pori time to Belgrade time converter
Pori time to Montpellier time converter
Pori time to Coimbatore time converter
Pori time to Yangon time converter
Pori time to Malmo time converter
Stanley time to Taichung time converter
Stanley time to Richmond Hill time converter
Stanley time to Wakefield time converter
Stanley time to Vasteras time converter
Stanley time to Charlottetown time converter
Stanley time to St. Albert time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Pori and Stanley.
⇢ 11 am Pori time to Stanley time converter