HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Pukatja - Honiara

Time difference between Pukatja, Australia and Honiara, Solomon Islands:

0:30 minutes.
See time difference between other cities in Australia & Solomon Islands

Pukatja:

Time: Thu, 18 Oct 2018 ACDT
Sun: ↑7:04 am, ↓7:49 pm
Day Length: 12 hrs 45 mins
Time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +10:30)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019

Honiara:

Time: Thu, 18 Oct 2018 SBT
Sun: ↑5:55 am, ↓6:14 pm
Day Length: 12 hrs 19 mins
Time zone: SBT - Solomon Islands Time (UTC/GMT +11)

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Pukatja, Australia to Honiara, Solomon Islands is: 4 hrs, 30 mins.
Distance from Pukatja to Honiara is 2172.5 Miles (3496.2 Kilometers / 1886.6 Nautical Miles).


Pukatja time to Honiara time converter (ACDT to SBT):

Honiara time to Pukatja time (Reverse this table)
12am Pukatja time is 12:30 am Honiara time
1am Pukatja time is 1:30 am Honiara time
2am Pukatja time is 2:30 am Honiara time
3am Pukatja time is 3:30 am Honiara time
4am Pukatja time is 4:30 am Honiara time
5am Pukatja time is 5:30 am Honiara time
6am Pukatja time is 6:30 am Honiara time
7am Pukatja time is 7:30 am Honiara time
8am Pukatja time is 8:30 am Honiara time
9am Pukatja time is 9:30 am Honiara time
10am Pukatja time is 10:30 am Honiara time
11am Pukatja time is 11:30 am Honiara time
12pm Pukatja time is 12:30 pm Honiara time
1pm Pukatja time is 1:30 pm Honiara time
2pm Pukatja time is 2:30 pm Honiara time
3pm Pukatja time is 3:30 pm Honiara time
4pm Pukatja time is 4:30 pm Honiara time
5pm Pukatja time is 5:30 pm Honiara time
6pm Pukatja time is 6:30 pm Honiara time
7pm Pukatja time is 7:30 pm Honiara time
8pm Pukatja time is 8:30 pm Honiara time
9pm Pukatja time is 9:30 pm Honiara time
10pm Pukatja time is 10:30 pm Honiara time
11pm Pukatja time is 11:30 pm Honiara time

Pukatja Pukatja time zone information
Pukatja sunrise sunset times
Pukatja area code
Air distance from Pukatja
Time difference with Pukatja

Honiara Honiara time right now
Sunrise sunset in Honiara
Honiara area code
Air distance from Honiara
Time difference with Honiara


Pukatja is located in ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 24 March 2019 in Pukatja. Honiara is located in SBT - Solomon Islands Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a 0:30 minutes time difference between Pukatja and Honiara right now. The total air distance from Pukatja to Honiara is 2172.5 miles or 3496.2 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Pukatja and Honiara.
⇢ 8 am in Pukatja is what time in Honiara?