HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Sault Ste. Marie - Pyongyang

Time difference between Sault Ste. Marie, Canada and Pyongyang, North Korea:

13:0 hours.
Pyongyang is 13:0 hours ahead of Sault Ste. Marie. When it is 1:00 am in Sault Ste. Marie, it is 2:00 pm in Pyongyang (same calendar day).
See time difference between other cities in Canada & North Korea

Sault Ste. Marie:

Time: Wed, 17 Oct 2018 EDT
Sun: ↑7:57 am, ↓6:46 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 49 mins
Time zone: EDT - Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT -4)
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018

Pyongyang:

Time: Wed, 17 Oct 2018 KST
Sun: ↑6:49 am, ↓5:57 pm
Day Length: 11 hrs 8 mins
Time zone: KST - Korea Standard Time (UTC/GMT +9)

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Sault Ste. Marie, Canada to Pyongyang, North Korea is: 13 hrs, 0 mins.
Distance from Sault Ste. Marie to Pyongyang is 6262.4 Miles (10078.4 Kilometers / 5438.3 Nautical Miles).


Sault Ste. Marie time to Pyongyang time converter (EDT to KST):

Pyongyang time to Sault Ste. Marie time (Reverse this table)
12am Sault Ste. Marie time is 1:00 pm Pyongyang time
1am Sault Ste. Marie time is 2:00 pm Pyongyang time
2am Sault Ste. Marie time is 3:00 pm Pyongyang time
3am Sault Ste. Marie time is 4:00 pm Pyongyang time
4am Sault Ste. Marie time is 5:00 pm Pyongyang time
5am Sault Ste. Marie time is 6:00 pm Pyongyang time
6am Sault Ste. Marie time is 7:00 pm Pyongyang time
7am Sault Ste. Marie time is 8:00 pm Pyongyang time
8am Sault Ste. Marie time is 9:00 pm Pyongyang time
9am Sault Ste. Marie time is 10:00 pm Pyongyang time
10am Sault Ste. Marie time is 11:00 pm Pyongyang time
11am Sault Ste. Marie time is 12:00 am Pyongyang time
12pm Sault Ste. Marie time is 1:00 am Pyongyang time
1pm Sault Ste. Marie time is 2:00 am Pyongyang time
2pm Sault Ste. Marie time is 3:00 am Pyongyang time
3pm Sault Ste. Marie time is 4:00 am Pyongyang time
4pm Sault Ste. Marie time is 5:00 am Pyongyang time
5pm Sault Ste. Marie time is 6:00 am Pyongyang time
6pm Sault Ste. Marie time is 7:00 am Pyongyang time
7pm Sault Ste. Marie time is 8:00 am Pyongyang time
8pm Sault Ste. Marie time is 9:00 am Pyongyang time
9pm Sault Ste. Marie time is 10:00 am Pyongyang time
10pm Sault Ste. Marie time is 11:00 am Pyongyang time
11pm Sault Ste. Marie time is 12:00 pm Pyongyang time

Sault Ste. Marie Sault Ste. Marie time zone information
Sault Ste. Marie sunrise sunset times
Sault Ste. Marie area code
Air distance from Sault Ste. Marie
Time difference with Sault Ste. Marie

Pyongyang Pyongyang time right now
Sunrise sunset in Pyongyang
Pyongyang area code
Air distance from Pyongyang
Time difference with Pyongyang


Sault Ste. Marie is located in EDT - Eastern Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 04 November 2018 in Sault Ste. Marie. Pyongyang is located in KST - Korea Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a 13:0 hours time difference between Sault Ste. Marie and Pyongyang right now. The total air distance from Sault Ste. Marie to Pyongyang is 6262.4 miles or 10078.4 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Sault Ste. Marie and Pyongyang.
⇢ 8 am in Sault Ste. Marie is what time in Pyongyang?