HappyZebra.com

Sydney, Australia is 3:0 hours ahead of Denpasar, Indonesia.

Time difference between Sydney and Denpasar: -3:0 hours.
Sydney is 3 hours ahead of Denpasar. When it is 9:00 am in Denpasar, it is 12:00 pm in Sydney. See time converter

Time in Sydney:

4:56:51 PM AEDT
Fri, 18 Jan 2019

Time in Denpasar:

1:56:51 PM WITA
Fri, 18 Jan 2019

Denpasar ↔ Sydney (Reverse this table)

Sydney to Denpasar time converter (AEDT to WITA):

12am Sydney time = 9:00 pm Denpasar time
12:30am Sydney time = 9:30 pm Denpasar time
1am Sydney time = 10:00 pm Denpasar time
1:30am Sydney time = 10:30 pm Denpasar time
2am Sydney time = 11:00 pm Denpasar time
2:30am Sydney time = 11:30 pm Denpasar time
3am Sydney time = 12:00 am Denpasar time
3:30am Sydney time = 12:30 am Denpasar time
4am Sydney time = 1:00 am Denpasar time
4:30am Sydney time = 1:30 am Denpasar time
5am Sydney time = 2:00 am Denpasar time
5:30am Sydney time = 2:30 am Denpasar time
6am Sydney time = 3:00 am Denpasar time
6:30am Sydney time = 3:30 am Denpasar time
7am Sydney time = 4:00 am Denpasar time
7:30am Sydney time = 4:30 am Denpasar time
8am Sydney time = 5:00 am Denpasar time
8:30am Sydney time = 5:30 am Denpasar time
9am Sydney time = 6:00 am Denpasar time
9:30am Sydney time = 6:30 am Denpasar time
10am Sydney time = 7:00 am Denpasar time
10:30am Sydney time = 7:30 am Denpasar time
11am Sydney time = 8:00 am Denpasar time
11:30am Sydney time = 8:30 am Denpasar time
12pm Sydney time = 9:00 am Denpasar time
12:30pm Sydney time = 9:30 am Denpasar time
1pm Sydney time = 10:00 am Denpasar time
1:30pm Sydney time = 10:30 am Denpasar time
2pm Sydney time = 11:00 am Denpasar time
2:30pm Sydney time = 11:30 am Denpasar time
3pm Sydney time = 12:00 pm Denpasar time
3:30pm Sydney time = 12:30 pm Denpasar time
4pm Sydney time = 1:00 pm Denpasar time
4:30pm Sydney time = 1:30 pm Denpasar time
5pm Sydney time = 2:00 pm Denpasar time
5:30pm Sydney time = 2:30 pm Denpasar time
6pm Sydney time = 3:00 pm Denpasar time
6:30pm Sydney time = 3:30 pm Denpasar time
7pm Sydney time = 4:00 pm Denpasar time
7:30pm Sydney time = 4:30 pm Denpasar time
8pm Sydney time = 5:00 pm Denpasar time
8:30pm Sydney time = 5:30 pm Denpasar time
9pm Sydney time = 6:00 pm Denpasar time
9:30pm Sydney time = 6:30 pm Denpasar time
10pm Sydney time = 7:00 pm Denpasar time
10:30pm Sydney time = 7:30 pm Denpasar time
11pm Sydney time = 8:00 pm Denpasar time
11:30pm Sydney time = 8:30 pm Denpasar time

See time difference between Australia & Indonesia

Sydney:
Sun: ↑6:03 am, ↓8:07 pm
Day Length: 14 hrs 4 mins
Time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time (UTC/GMT +11)
DST started on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019
Denpasar:
Sun: ↑6:13 am, ↓6:46 pm
Day Length: 12 hrs 33 mins
Time zone: WITA - Central Indonesian Time (UTC/GMT +8)

Distance from Sydney to Denpasar is 2873.1 Miles (4623.8 Kilometers / 2495 Nautical Miles).
Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Sydney, Australia to Denpasar, Indonesia is: 5 hrs, 57 mins.

Sydney

Denpasar

Sydney is located in AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 24 March 2019 in Sydney. Denpasar is located in WITA - Central Indonesian Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a -3:0 hours time difference between Sydney and Denpasar right now.
The total air distance from Sydney to Denpasar is 2873.1 miles or 4623.8 kilometers.

Time difference between Sydney and other cities in Indonesia:

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Sydney and Denpasar.