HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Toowoomba - Kigali time converter & distance

Time difference between Toowoomba, Australia and Kigali, Rwanda:

-8:0 hours.
Toowoomba is 8:0 hours ahead of Kigali. When it is 8:00 am in Kigali, it is 4:00 pm in Toowoomba.
See time difference between other cities in Australia & Rwanda

Toowoomba:

Time: Mon, 22 Oct 2018 AEST
Sun: ↑5:11 am, ↓6:05 pm
Day Length: 12 hrs 54 mins
Time zone: AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time (UTC/GMT +10)

Kigali:

Time: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 CAT
Sun: ↑5:39 am, ↓5:49 pm
Day Length: 12 hrs 10 mins
Time zone: CAT - Central Africa Time (UTC/GMT +2)

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Toowoomba, Australia to Kigali, Rwanda is: 16 hrs, 45 mins.
Distance from Toowoomba to Kigali is 8070.4 Miles (12988.1 Kilometers / 7008.3 Nautical Miles).


Toowoomba time to Kigali time converter (AEST to CAT):

Kigali time to Toowoomba time (Reverse this table)
12am Toowoomba time is 4:00 pm Kigali time
1am Toowoomba time is 5:00 pm Kigali time
2am Toowoomba time is 6:00 pm Kigali time
3am Toowoomba time is 7:00 pm Kigali time
4am Toowoomba time is 8:00 pm Kigali time
04:44 am Mon, 22 Oct in Toowoomba = 08:44 pm Sun, 21 Oct in Kigali
5am Toowoomba time is 9:00 pm Kigali time
6am Toowoomba time is 10:00 pm Kigali time
7am Toowoomba time is 11:00 pm Kigali time
8am Toowoomba time is 12:00 am Kigali time
9am Toowoomba time is 1:00 am Kigali time
10am Toowoomba time is 2:00 am Kigali time
11am Toowoomba time is 3:00 am Kigali time
12pm Toowoomba time is 4:00 am Kigali time
1pm Toowoomba time is 5:00 am Kigali time
2pm Toowoomba time is 6:00 am Kigali time
3pm Toowoomba time is 7:00 am Kigali time
4pm Toowoomba time is 8:00 am Kigali time
5pm Toowoomba time is 9:00 am Kigali time
6pm Toowoomba time is 10:00 am Kigali time
7pm Toowoomba time is 11:00 am Kigali time
8pm Toowoomba time is 12:00 pm Kigali time
9pm Toowoomba time is 1:00 pm Kigali time
10pm Toowoomba time is 2:00 pm Kigali time
11pm Toowoomba time is 3:00 pm Kigali time

Toowoomba Toowoomba time zone information
Toowoomba sunrise sunset times
Toowoomba area code
Air distance from Toowoomba
Time difference with Toowoomba

Kigali Kigali time right now
Sunrise sunset in Kigali
Kigali area code
Air distance from Kigali
Time difference with Kigali


Toowoomba is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. Kigali is located in CAT - Central Africa Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a -8:0 hours time difference between Toowoomba and Kigali right now. The total air distance from Toowoomba to Kigali is 8070.4 miles or 12988.1 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Toowoomba time Conversions:

Toowoomba time to Ujjain time converter
Toowoomba time to Santa Monica time converter
Toowoomba time to Kings County time converter
Toowoomba time to Betul time converter
Toowoomba time to Greenwich Borough time converter
Toowoomba time to Tubingen time converter
Toowoomba time to Marl time converter
Toowoomba time to Wels time converter
Toowoomba time to Quispamsis time converter
Toowoomba time to Dusseldorf time converter
Toowoomba time to Ilulissat time converter
Toowoomba time to Katihar time converter
Toowoomba time to Phnom Penh time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Toowoomba and Kigali.
⇢ 10 am Toowoomba time to Kigali time converter