HappyZebra.com

Victoria, Canada is 5:0 hours behind Rosario, Argentina.

Time difference between Victoria and Rosario: 5:0 hours.
Victoria is 5 hours behind Rosario. When it is 9:00 am in Victoria, it is 2:00 pm in Rosario. See time converter

Time in Victoria:

2:04:54 PM PST
Wed, 16 Jan 2019

Time in Rosario:

7:04:54 PM ART
Wed, 16 Jan 2019

Rosario ↔ Victoria (Reverse this table)

Victoria to Rosario time converter (PST to ART):

12am Victoria time = 5:00 am Rosario time
12:30am Victoria time = 5:30 am Rosario time
1am Victoria time = 6:00 am Rosario time
1:30am Victoria time = 6:30 am Rosario time
2am Victoria time = 7:00 am Rosario time
2:30am Victoria time = 7:30 am Rosario time
3am Victoria time = 8:00 am Rosario time
3:30am Victoria time = 8:30 am Rosario time
4am Victoria time = 9:00 am Rosario time
4:30am Victoria time = 9:30 am Rosario time
5am Victoria time = 10:00 am Rosario time
5:30am Victoria time = 10:30 am Rosario time
6am Victoria time = 11:00 am Rosario time
6:30am Victoria time = 11:30 am Rosario time
7am Victoria time = 12:00 pm Rosario time
7:30am Victoria time = 12:30 pm Rosario time
8am Victoria time = 1:00 pm Rosario time
8:30am Victoria time = 1:30 pm Rosario time
9am Victoria time = 2:00 pm Rosario time
9:30am Victoria time = 2:30 pm Rosario time
10am Victoria time = 3:00 pm Rosario time
10:30am Victoria time = 3:30 pm Rosario time
11am Victoria time = 4:00 pm Rosario time
11:30am Victoria time = 4:30 pm Rosario time
12pm Victoria time = 5:00 pm Rosario time
12:30pm Victoria time = 5:30 pm Rosario time
1pm Victoria time = 6:00 pm Rosario time
1:30pm Victoria time = 6:30 pm Rosario time
2pm Victoria time = 7:00 pm Rosario time
2:30pm Victoria time = 7:30 pm Rosario time
3pm Victoria time = 8:00 pm Rosario time
3:30pm Victoria time = 8:30 pm Rosario time
4pm Victoria time = 9:00 pm Rosario time
4:30pm Victoria time = 9:30 pm Rosario time
5pm Victoria time = 10:00 pm Rosario time
5:30pm Victoria time = 10:30 pm Rosario time
6pm Victoria time = 11:00 pm Rosario time
6:30pm Victoria time = 11:30 pm Rosario time
7pm Victoria time = 12:00 am Rosario time
7:30pm Victoria time = 12:30 am Rosario time
8pm Victoria time = 1:00 am Rosario time
8:30pm Victoria time = 1:30 am Rosario time
9pm Victoria time = 2:00 am Rosario time
9:30pm Victoria time = 2:30 am Rosario time
10pm Victoria time = 3:00 am Rosario time
10:30pm Victoria time = 3:30 am Rosario time
11pm Victoria time = 4:00 am Rosario time
11:30pm Victoria time = 4:30 am Rosario time

See time difference between Canada & Argentina

Victoria:
Sun: ↑7:57 am, ↓4:48 pm
Day Length: 8 hrs 51 mins
Time zone: PST - Pacific Standard Time (UTC/GMT -8)
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST ended on 04 November 2018
Rosario:
Sun: ↑6:10 am, ↓8:12 pm
Day Length: 14 hrs 2 mins
Time zone: ART - Argentina Time (UTC/GMT -3)

Distance from Victoria to Rosario is 6794.9 Miles (10935.4 Kilometers / 5900.7 Nautical Miles).
Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Victoria, Canada to Rosario, Argentina is: 14 hrs, 6 mins.

Victoria

Rosario

Victoria is located in PST - Pacific Standard Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. Rosario is located in ART - Argentina Time zone and currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. There is a 5:0 hours time difference between Victoria and Rosario right now.
The total air distance from Victoria to Rosario is 6794.9 miles or 10935.4 kilometers.

Time difference between Victoria and other cities in Argentina:

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Victoria and Rosario.