HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Time difference & distance: Wels - Bucharest

Time difference between Wels, Austria and Bucharest, Romania:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in Austria & Romania

Wels:

Time: Fri, 19 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑7:29 am, ↓6:07 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 38 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Bucharest:

Time: Fri, 19 Oct 2018 EEST
Sun: ↑7:35 am, ↓6:25 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 50 mins
Time zone: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +3)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Wels, Austria to Bucharest, Romania is: 1 hrs, 31 mins.
Distance from Wels to Bucharest is 635.7 Miles (1023.1 Kilometers / 552 Nautical Miles).


Wels time to Bucharest time converter (CEST to EEST):

Bucharest time to Wels time (Reverse this table)
12am Wels time is 1:00 am Bucharest time
1am Wels time is 2:00 am Bucharest time
2am Wels time is 3:00 am Bucharest time
3am Wels time is 4:00 am Bucharest time
4am Wels time is 5:00 am Bucharest time
5am Wels time is 6:00 am Bucharest time
6am Wels time is 7:00 am Bucharest time
7am Wels time is 8:00 am Bucharest time
8am Wels time is 9:00 am Bucharest time
9am Wels time is 10:00 am Bucharest time
09:24 am Fri, 19 Oct in Wels = 10:24 am Fri, 19 Oct in Bucharest
10am Wels time is 11:00 am Bucharest time
11am Wels time is 12:00 pm Bucharest time
12pm Wels time is 1:00 pm Bucharest time
1pm Wels time is 2:00 pm Bucharest time
2pm Wels time is 3:00 pm Bucharest time
3pm Wels time is 4:00 pm Bucharest time
4pm Wels time is 5:00 pm Bucharest time
5pm Wels time is 6:00 pm Bucharest time
6pm Wels time is 7:00 pm Bucharest time
7pm Wels time is 8:00 pm Bucharest time
8pm Wels time is 9:00 pm Bucharest time
9pm Wels time is 10:00 pm Bucharest time
10pm Wels time is 11:00 pm Bucharest time
11pm Wels time is 12:00 am Bucharest time

Wels Wels time zone information
Wels sunrise sunset times
Wels area code
Air distance from Wels
Time difference with Wels

Bucharest Bucharest time right now
Sunrise sunset in Bucharest
Bucharest area code
Air distance from Bucharest
Time difference with Bucharest


Wels is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Wels. Bucharest is located in EEST - Eastern European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Bucharest. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Wels and Bucharest right now. The total air distance from Wels to Bucharest is 635.7 miles or 1023.1 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Wels and Bucharest.
⇢ 9 am in Wels is what time in Bucharest?