HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Wels - Riga time converter & distance

Time difference between Wels, Austria and Riga, Latvia:

1:0 hour.
See time difference between other cities in Austria & Latvia

Wels:

Time: Wed, 24 Oct 2018 CEST
Sun: ↑7:37 am, ↓5:58 pm
Day Length: 10 hrs 21 mins
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +2)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Riga:

Time: Wed, 24 Oct 2018 EEST
Sun: ↑8:16 am, ↓5:59 pm
Day Length: 9 hrs 43 mins
Time zone: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time (UTC/GMT +3)
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018

Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Wels, Austria to Riga, Latvia is: 1 hrs, 43 mins.
Distance from Wels to Riga is 721.1 Miles (1160.4 Kilometers / 626.2 Nautical Miles).


Wels time to Riga time converter (CEST to EEST):

Riga time to Wels time (Reverse this table)
12am Wels time is 1:00 am Riga time
1am Wels time is 2:00 am Riga time
2am Wels time is 3:00 am Riga time
02:16 am Wed, 24 Oct in Wels = 03:16 am Wed, 24 Oct in Riga
3am Wels time is 4:00 am Riga time
4am Wels time is 5:00 am Riga time
5am Wels time is 6:00 am Riga time
6am Wels time is 7:00 am Riga time
7am Wels time is 8:00 am Riga time
8am Wels time is 9:00 am Riga time
9am Wels time is 10:00 am Riga time
10am Wels time is 11:00 am Riga time
11am Wels time is 12:00 pm Riga time
12pm Wels time is 1:00 pm Riga time
1pm Wels time is 2:00 pm Riga time
2pm Wels time is 3:00 pm Riga time
3pm Wels time is 4:00 pm Riga time
4pm Wels time is 5:00 pm Riga time
5pm Wels time is 6:00 pm Riga time
6pm Wels time is 7:00 pm Riga time
7pm Wels time is 8:00 pm Riga time
8pm Wels time is 9:00 pm Riga time
9pm Wels time is 10:00 pm Riga time
10pm Wels time is 11:00 pm Riga time
11pm Wels time is 12:00 am Riga time

Wels Wels time zone information
Wels sunrise sunset times
Wels area code
Air distance from Wels
Time difference with Wels

Riga Riga time right now
Sunrise sunset in Riga
Riga area code
Air distance from Riga
Time difference with Riga


Wels is located in CEST - Central European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Wels. Riga is located in EEST - Eastern European Summer Time zone and is currently observing Daylight Saving Time. DST will end on 28 October 2018 in Riga. There is a 1:0 hour time difference between Wels and Riga right now. The total air distance from Wels to Riga is 721.1 miles or 1160.4 kilometers. This is the direct air distance or distance as the crow flies.

Wels - Riga time Conversions:

Wels time to Abbotsford time converter
Wels time to Radom time converter
Wels time to Marburg time converter
Wels time to Munich time converter
Wels time to Mandurah time converter
Wels time to Matamoros time converter
Wels time to Reading time converter
Riga time to Minot time converter
Riga time to Cambridge time converter
Riga time to Sao Luis time converter
Riga time to Kapurthala time converter
Riga time to San Salvador time converter
Riga time to Cumberland County time converter
Riga time to Iquitos time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for the calculation of hour difference between Wels and Riga.
⇢ 10 am Wels time to Riga time converter