HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Adelaide, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Sat, 15 Dec 2018.
Adelaide time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Adelaide time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Adelaide started on 07 October 2018
DST in Adelaide will end on 24 March 2019
Adelaide time difference
Distance from Adelaide
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Adelaide area code: 8.
Adelaide sunrise time: 5:57 am.
Adelaide sunset time: 8:24 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Adelaide, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑5:57 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
16

↑5:57 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
17

↑5:58 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
18

↑5:58 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
19

↑5:59 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
20

↑5:59 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
21

↑5:59 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
22

↑6:00 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
23

↑6:00 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
24

↑6:01 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
25

↑6:01 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
26

↑6:02 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
27

↑6:03 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
28

↑6:03 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
29

↑6:04 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
30

↑6:05 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
31

↑6:05 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Adelaide, South Australia Australia:
City Time
South Africa - AdelaideFri 11:37 PM

Adelaide is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Adelaide is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Adelaide was at 5:57 AM and the sunset will be at 8:24 PM. The main airport in Adelaide is Adelaide Airport (ADL) which is around 6 km west of Adelaide.

ACDT / Adelaide time Conversion:

Adelaide time to Pyongyang time converter
Adelaide time to Geneva time converter
Adelaide time to Perm time converter
Adelaide time to Port-au-Prince time converter
Adelaide time to Maputo time converter
St. Petersburg time to ACDT converter
Cleveland time to ACDT converter
Tsingtao time to ACDT converter
ACDT to Bamako time converter
ACDT to Luanda time converter
ACDT to Prague time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Adelaide.
⇢ What time is it in Adelaide?