HappyZebra.com

Bantam, Cocos (Keeling) Islands current time & time zone

Australia › Bantam, Cocos (Keeling) Islands time zone

Time in Bantam, Cocos (Keeling) Islands Australia:

03:43 AM CCT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: CCT - Cocos Islands Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +6:30
Bantam time difference
Distance from Bantam
Australia country code: +61.
Bantam area code: 8.
Bantam sunrise time: 5:55 am.
Bantam sunset time: 6:00 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Bantam, Cocos (Keeling) Islands Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:55 am

↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
20

↑5:55 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
21

↑5:54 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
22

↑5:53 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑5:53 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
24

↑5:52 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
25

↑5:51 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
26

↑5:51 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
27

↑5:50 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
28

↑5:49 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
29

↑5:48 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
30

↑5:48 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:47 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
2
↑5:46 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
3
↑5:46 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
4
↑5:45 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
5
↑5:45 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
6
↑5:44 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
7
↑5:43 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
8
↑5:43 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
9
↑5:42 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
10
↑5:41 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
11
↑5:41 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
12
↑5:40 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
13
↑5:40 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
14
↑5:39 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
15
↑5:39 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
16
↑5:38 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
17
↑5:37 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
18
↑5:37 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
19
↑5:36 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
20
↑5:36 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
21
↑5:35 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
22
↑5:35 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
23
↑5:34 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
24
↑5:34 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
25
↑5:34 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
26
↑5:33 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
27
↑5:33 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
28
↑5:32 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
29
↑5:32 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
30
↑5:32 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
31
↑5:31 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:31 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
2
↑5:30 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
3
↑5:30 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
4
↑5:30 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
5
↑5:30 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
6
↑5:29 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
7
↑5:29 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
8
↑5:29 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
9
↑5:29 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
10
↑5:28 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
11
↑5:28 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
12
↑5:28 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 39 mins
13
↑5:28 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 39 mins
14
↑5:28 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 39 mins
15
↑5:28 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
16
↑5:28 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
17
↑5:28 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
18
↑5:28 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
19
↑5:28 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 42 mins
20
↑5:28 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 42 mins
21
↑5:28 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 42 mins
22
↑5:28 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 43 mins
23
↑5:28 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 43 mins
24
↑5:28 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 44 mins
25
↑5:28 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 44 mins
26
↑5:28 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 45 mins
27
↑5:28 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 45 mins
28
↑5:28 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 46 mins
29
↑5:28 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 46 mins
30
↑5:28 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 47 mins
 
See next month

Bantam is located in CCT - Cocos Islands Time zone. Bantam currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Bantam will be at 5:55 AM and the sunset will be at 6:00 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Bantam.
⇢ What time is it in Bantam?