HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Bismarck, North Dakota current time & time zone



Time in Bismarck, North Dakota USA:

CST.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
Bismarck time zone: CST - Central Standard Time.
Bismarck time zone offset: UTC/GMT -6
DST in Bismarck started on 11 March 2018
DST in Bismarck ended on 04 November 2018
Bismarck time difference
Distance from Bismarck
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Bismarck area code: 701.
Bismarck sunrise time: 7:48 am.
Bismarck sunset time: 5:05 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Bismarck, North Dakota USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑7:48 am

↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
19

↑7:50 am

↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 14 mins
20

↑7:51 am

↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 12 mins
21

↑7:52 am

↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 10 mins
22

↑7:54 am

↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 8 mins
23

↑7:55 am

↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 6 mins
24

↑7:56 am

↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
25

↑7:58 am

↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 1 mins
26

↑7:59 am

↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 0 mins
27

↑8:00 am

↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
28

↑8:02 am

↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 56 mins
29

↑8:03 am

↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 54 mins
30

↑8:04 am

↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 53 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Bismarck, North Dakota USA:
City Time
USA - Arkansas - BismarckSun 12:59 PM

Bismarck is located in CST - Central Standard Time zone. Bismarck currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Bismarck was at 7:48 AM and the sunset will be at 5:05 PM. The main airport in Bismarck is Bismarck Municipal Airport (BIS) which is around 3 miles southeast of Bismarck.

Bismarck time Conversion:

Bismarck time to Sofia time converter
Bismarck time to Copenhagen time converter
Bismarck time to Port of Spain time converter
Bismarck time to Taiohae time converter
Bismarck time to Macau time converter
Bismarck time to Adak time converter
Bismarck time to Columbia time converter
Bismarck time to Algiers time converter
Bismarck time to Rawaki time converter
Bismarck time to Conakry time converter
Bismarck time to Phoenix time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Bismarck.
⇢ What time is it in Bismarck?