HappyZebra.com

Brisbane, Queensland current time & time zone

Australia › Brisbane, Queensland time zone

Time in Brisbane, Queensland Australia:

12:02 PM AEST.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10
Brisbane time difference
Distance from Brisbane
Australia country code: +61.
Brisbane area code: 7.
Brisbane sunrise time: 5:38 am.
Brisbane sunset time: 5:43 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Brisbane, Queensland Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑5:38 am

↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
22

↑5:37 am

↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
23

↑5:35 am

↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
24

↑5:34 am

↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
25

↑5:33 am

↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
26

↑5:32 am

↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
27

↑5:31 am

↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
28

↑5:30 am

↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
29

↑5:29 am

↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
30

↑5:27 am

↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:26 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
2
↑5:25 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
3
↑5:24 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
4
↑5:23 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
5
↑5:22 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
6
↑5:21 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
7
↑5:20 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
8
↑5:19 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
9
↑5:18 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
10
↑5:16 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
11
↑5:15 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
12
↑5:14 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 39 mins
13
↑5:13 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
14
↑5:12 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 43 mins
15
↑5:11 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 44 mins
16
↑5:10 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 46 mins
17
↑5:09 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 47 mins
18
↑5:08 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 49 mins
19
↑5:07 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 50 mins
20
↑5:06 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 52 mins
21
↑5:05 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 54 mins
22
↑5:05 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 54 mins
23
↑5:04 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 56 mins
24
↑5:03 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 57 mins
25
↑5:02 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 59 mins
26
↑5:01 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 1 mins
27
↑5:00 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 2 mins
28
↑4:59 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 4 mins
29
↑4:59 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 5 mins
30
↑4:58 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 6 mins
31
↑4:57 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 8 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑4:56 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 10 mins
2
↑4:55 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 11 mins
3
↑4:55 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 12 mins
4
↑4:54 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 14 mins
5
↑4:53 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 16 mins
6
↑4:53 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 16 mins
7
↑4:52 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 18 mins
8
↑4:52 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 19 mins
9
↑4:51 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 21 mins
10
↑4:50 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 22 mins
11
↑4:50 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 23 mins
12
↑4:49 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 25 mins
13
↑4:49 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 26 mins
14
↑4:48 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 27 mins
15
↑4:48 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 28 mins
16
↑4:48 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 29 mins
17
↑4:47 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 31 mins
18
↑4:47 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 31 mins
19
↑4:46 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 33 mins
20
↑4:46 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 34 mins
21
↑4:46 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 35 mins
22
↑4:46 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 36 mins
23
↑4:45 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 37 mins
24
↑4:45 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 38 mins
25
↑4:45 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
26
↑4:45 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 40 mins
27
↑4:45 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 40 mins
28
↑4:45 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 41 mins
29
↑4:44 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
30
↑4:44 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 44 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Brisbane, Queensland Australia:
City Time
USA - California - BrisbaneThu 07:02 PM

Brisbane is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Brisbane currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Brisbane was at 5:38 AM and the sunset will be at 5:43 PM. The main airport in Brisbane is Brisbane Airport (BNE) which is around 13 km northeast of Brisbane.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Brisbane.
⇢ What time is it in Brisbane?